Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2014 03:35 PM
                  WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/5/2014                   
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guilfoyle, Weston         SR Kimberly                  6.53q  8 
  2 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr              6.58q 11 
  3 Chier, Aaron              JR Cedar Grove               6.68q  6 
  4 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West               6.69q 11 
  4 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr              6.69q 12 
  6 Ozodi, Chidiebelle        JR South Milwau              6.70q  8 
  7 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port                  6.71q  4 
  8 Foster, Matt              SR Kenosha St.               6.71q 10 
  9 Coleman, DeVante          SR Nicolet                   6.71q  9 
 10 Griessmeyer, Tyler        SR Sheboygan No              6.72q  2 
 10 Kren, Josh                SO Wisconsin Lu              6.72q  5 
 12 Loria, Eric               SR West Allis C              6.72q  8 
 13 Floyd, Ike                SR St. Mary's S              6.73q  1 
 14 Daniels, Will             SR Green Bay Pr              6.75q  7 
 15 Baca, Michal              SR Sheboygan No              6.80q  5 
 16 Pleester, Jeremiah        SO Watertown                 6.80q  2 
 17 Jennerjohn, Josh          SO Bay Port                  6.81q  7 
 18 Becker, Kyle              SR Pardeeville               6.82q  3 
 19 Taylor, Nick              SR New Berlin E              6.84q  4 
 20 Martinez, Dillon          SR Holmen                    6.85q  8 
 21 Broihier, Sean            SO New Berlin E              6.85q  3 
 22 Baus, Jacob               SR Fond du Lac               6.85q 12 
 23 Friesch, Tommy            SR Whitefish Ba              6.85q  6 
 24 Dehart, Troy              SR Fond du Lac               6.85q  8 
 25 Franzkowiak, Marty        SR Port Washing              6.86  11 
 26 Hatch, Andy               JR Union Grove               6.86   1 
 27 Verstegen, Bret           JR Kimberly                  6.90   6 
 27 Zmolek, Aaron             SO Holmen                    6.90   2 
 29 Van Ess, Blair            JR Bay Port                  6.90   3 
 30 O'Brien, Levi             JR Xavier High               6.92   9 
 31 Jones, Dallas             SR Whitewater                6.92   4 
 32 Zake, Eric                JR Kimberly                  6.93   3 
 33 Witkofski, J.K            SR Union Grove               6.94  12 
 34 Brown, Solomon            JR Wisconsin Lu              6.94   5 
 35 Mathews, Lucas            SO Oregon HS                 6.94  10 
 36 Johnson, Adam             SO Holmen                    6.95   9 
 37 Langer, Dylan             SO Mauston                   6.96   6 
 38 Hebron, Dennis            JR Union Grove               6.98  11 
 39 Scaffidi, Joey            FR New Berlin E              7.00   7 
 39 Bleck, Noah               SO Neenah                    7.00  11 
 41 Peterson, Lance           SR Oregon HS                 7.00   9 
 42 Bryce, Mancheski          SR Deerfield                 7.01   9 
 43 Stanclift, Zach           SR Reedsburg Ar              7.02   9 
 44 Sylvestor, Austin         SO Bay Port                  7.02  12 
 45 Masters, Alec             JR Port Washing              7.03   7 
 46 Hess, Chris               SO Omro                      7.03   6 
 47 Wachowiak, Jake           SO Muskego                   7.03  12 
 48 Van Gysel, Reid           SR Fall River                7.04   3 
 49 Hofacker, Collin          JR Freedom                   7.04  12 
 50 Peters, Nathan            SR Freedom                   7.04  12 
 51 Akers, Tanner             SR Westfield/Mo              7.05   1 
 52 Tritt, Derek              JR Omro                      7.06   4 
 53 Clark, Romahn             JR Kenosha St.               7.07   8 
 54 Kuske, Caleb              JR Wisconsin Lu              7.08  10 
 55 Tourdot, Dustin           JR Reedsburg Ar              7.08  10 
 56 Strauss, Christian        JR Holmen                    7.09   2 
 57 Little, Matt              SR Muskego                   7.09   4 
 58 Riedel, Alic              SR Appleton Eas              7.10   5 
 59 Kamer, Keith              SO Muskego                   7.10  11 
 60 Zills, Jake               SR Ashwaubenon               7.11   1 
 61 Peeters, Colton           JR Freedom                   7.11   7 
 62 Schrader, Calian          SR Sheboygan No              7.14   3 
 63 Peterson, Dylan           JR Reedsburg Ar              7.15  10 
 64 Carpenter, Tanner         SR Cambridge                 7.16   2 
 65 Hanson, Mark              JR Ashwaubenon               7.17   6 
 66 Vandenplas, Ethan         FR Green Bay Pr              7.18   5 
 67 Sweeney, Nate             JR Onalaska                  7.21   8 
 68 Mihalovic, Austin         JR Onalaska                  7.25   3 
 69 Turk, Ethan               JR Onalaska                  7.26   6 
 70 Schmidt, Alex             JR Watertown                 7.28   7 
 71 Taylor, Jalen             FR Sun Prairie               7.29   6 
 72 Gumz, Alex                JR Onalaska                  7.32   5 
 73 Garlewski, John           JR Cambridge                 7.32   4 
 74 Antonneau, Colin          FR Kenosha St.               7.32   9 
 75 Ringle, Jackson           SO Lomira                    7.39   5 
 75 Hahn, Gunner              SR Wis School f              7.39   2 
 77 Schell, Kody              SR Mauston                   7.41   4 
 78 Sersch, Phil              SR Stratford                 7.42  11 
 79 Dahlgren, Ashton          SO Mauston                   7.43   3 
 80 Kelly, Michael            SO Mt. Horeb                 7.70   7 
 -- Wieland, Brady            JR Whitefish Ba                DQ   1 
 -- Goodwick, Garrett         JR Reedsburg Ar                DQ   1 
 -- Schyvinck, Austin         JR Reedsburg Ar               SCR   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Guilfoyle, Weston         SR Kimberly                  6.49q  3 
  2 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr              6.59q  2 
  3 Foster, Matt              SR Kenosha St.               6.59q  2 
  4 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr              6.62q  1 
  5 Coleman, DeVante          SR Nicolet                   6.63q  1 
  6 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port                  6.65q  3 
  7 Loria, Eric               SR West Allis C              6.67q  3 
  8 Chier, Aaron              JR Cedar Grove               6.68q  1 
  9 Ozodi, Chidiebelle        JR South Milwau              6.72   3 
 10 Kren, Josh                SO Wisconsin Lu              6.73   2 
 11 Daniels, Will             SR Green Bay Pr              6.74   2 
 12 Griessmeyer, Tyler        SR Sheboygan No              6.74   1 
 13 Taylor, Nick              SR New Berlin E              6.74   3 
 14 Floyd, Ike                SR St. Mary's S              6.78   3 
 15 Pleester, Jeremiah        SO Watertown                 6.78   1 
 16 Baca, Michal              SR Sheboygan No              6.79   1 
 17 Baus, Jacob               SR Fond du Lac               6.80   1 
 18 Martinez, Dillon          SR Holmen                    6.82   2 
 19 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West               6.84   2 
 20 Broihier, Sean            SO New Berlin E              6.84   1 
 21 Dehart, Troy              SR Fond du Lac               6.84   3 
 22 Becker, Kyle              SR Pardeeville               6.85   3 
 23 Friesch, Tommy            SR Whitefish Ba              6.85   2 
 24 Jennerjohn, Josh          SO Bay Port                  6.89   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guilfoyle, Weston         SR Kimberly                  6.52  
  2 Foster, Matt              SR Kenosha St.               6.55  
  3 Coleman, DeVante          SR Nicolet                   6.61  
  4 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr              6.61  
  5 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr              6.62  
  6 Chier, Aaron              JR Cedar Grove               6.70  
  7 Loria, Eric               SR West Allis C              6.73  
  8 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port                  6.75  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 49.24  2013        Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Mem                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Nathan         SR Fond du Lac              51.43   6 
  2 Freitag, Nick             SR Green Bay Pr             51.45   8 
  3 Thompson, Wyatt           JR Mt. Horeb                51.52   8 
  4 Ibibo, Andrew             SR Green Bay Ea             51.89   8 
  5 Kinderman, Matt           JR Xavier High              51.96   8 
  6 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West              52.09   7 
  7 Gregory, Jon              JR Ashwaubenon              52.15   8 
  8 Vander Galien, James      SR Ripon High S             52.15   6 
  9 Becker, Kyle              SR Pardeeville              52.17   7 
 10 Frey, Jacob               JR Wisconsin Lu             52.22   5 
 11 Spranger, Sam             SO St. Mary's S             52.58   6 
 12 Roy, Jake                 SR Kimberly                 52.68   7 
 13 Holly, Nate               SO Ashwaubenon              52.73   7 
 14 Janik, Joel               SR Wisconsin Lu             52.91   8 
 15 Green, Jacob              SR Freedom                  53.38   6 
 16 Spielvogel, Michael       SR Kimberly                 53.66   4 
 17 Krueger, Matt             SR Ashwaubenon              53.76   6 
 18 Coffren, Derek            JR Marshfield               53.85   7 
 19 Alba-Zielinski, Jose      SO Neenah                   53.88   6 
 20 Tourdot, Dustin           JR Reedsburg Ar             53.92   5 
 21 Call, Cory                JR Kimberly                 53.94   5 
 22 Green, Brett              JR New Berlin E             54.04   4 
 23 Farr, Ethan               SO Bay Port                 54.35   3 
 24 Peterson, Joe             FR Union Grove              54.43   5 
 25 Sutter, Jacob             SO Nicolet                  54.54   4 
 26 Verheyden, Noah           JR Green Bay Pr             54.59   5 
 27 Ninham, Eric              JR St. Francis              54.89   3 
 28 Prekop, Joe               SR Muskego                  55.44   4 
 29 Wacker, Logan             SR Boscobel                 55.78   3 
 30 Behm, Brydon              JR Cambridge                56.12   3 
 31 Woodhouse, Andrew         JR Port Washing             56.13   3 
 32 Hood, Jonah               SR Johnson Cree             56.44   2 
 33 Klaus, Devon              SO Ashwaubenon              56.70   3 
 34 Tesch, Nathan             JR Fort Atkinso             56.72   2 
 35 Bassindale, Van           SO Whitefish Ba             57.20   2 
 36 Blommel, Nic              SR Muskego                  57.39   4 
 37 Dregney, Ryan             SO Reedsburg Ar             57.68   2 
 38 Ringle, Jackson           SO Lomira                   58.34   1 
 39 Mihalovic, Austin         JR Onalaska                 58.78   1 
 40 Wilkinson, Theron         JR Mauston                  59.15   1 
 41 Marciniak, Alex           SR Kenosha St.              59.47   2 
 42 Sweeney, Nate             JR Onalaska               1:01.09   1 
 43 Turk, Ethan               JR Onalaska               1:03.78   1 
 -- Riedel, Alic              SR Appleton Eas                DQ   4 
 -- Bryce, Mancheski          SR Deerfield                  SCR   2 
 -- Warner, Brennan           SR Bay Port                   SCR     
 -- Aguilar, Juan             SR Mt. Horeb                  SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dring, Travis             SR Sun Prairie              14.08  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dring, Travis             SR Sun Prairie            1:37.76  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:54.29  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, II, Eric J.        JR Wisconsin Lu           1:56.69   7 
  2 Miller, Alec              SR West Bend We           1:56.72   7 
  3 Gniot, Ethan              SR Ashwaubenon            1:58.34   6 
  4 Miller, Aric              SR West Bend We           1:58.42   7 
  5 Barth, Cooper             SR Chippewa Fal           1:58.71   7 
  6 Skinkis, Justin           SR Seymour                1:58.84   7 
  7 Hinz, Sam                 JR Freedom                1:59.88   6 
  8 Reynolds, Blake           SR Onalaska               1:59.99   7 
  9 Gross, Derek              SO Neenah                 2:00.01   6 
 10 Papajohn, George          SO Whitefish Ba           2:00.22   6 
 11 Wagner, Tannor            FR Ashwaubenon            2:00.53   5 
 12 Laluzerne, Daniel         SR Green Bay Pr           2:01.38   7 
 13 Hirsbrunner, Jake         SR Monroe                 2:01.77   7 
 14 Caswell, Jacob            SO Berlin                 2:01.87   5 
 15 Massey, Daniel            SR Green Bay Pr           2:02.24   6 
 16 Meyer, Brad               SR Wisconsin Lu           2:02.33   5 
 17 Benz, Garrett             SR Kimberly               2:02.69   7 
 18 Konkol, Drew              SO Wisconsin Lu           2:02.73   5 
 19 Plummer, DeJuan           JR Green Bay Pr           2:03.02   6 
 20 Ibibo, Andrew             SR Green Bay Ea           2:03.92   5 
 21 Godersky, Taylor          SR Port Washing           2:04.55   5 
 22 Peotter, Kyle             SR Seymour                2:05.04   6 
 23 Kilgas, Kevin             SR Kimberly               2:05.34   6 
 24 Matusinec, Dan            JR Muskego                2:05.42   5 
 25 Schier, Carson            JR Whitefish Ba           2:05.87   4 
 26 Burkart, Alan             FR St. Mary's S           2:06.13   5 
 27 Long, Evan                JR Ripon High S           2:06.25   2 
 28 Buban, Nick               JR New Berlin E           2:06.61   2 
 29 Skogman, Clayton          SR Seymour                2:06.98   4 
 30 Siegenthaler, Dane        JR Darlington             2:07.31   4 
 31 Klister, Jake             JR Shawano                2:07.32   4 
 32 Hook, Glen                JR Mt. Horeb              2:07.54   2 
 33 Cooper, Dylan             JR Holmen                 2:07.55   3 
 34 Cutter, Christopher       SO Oregon HS              2:07.96   2 
 35 Kern, Ethan               JR Muskego                2:08.09   4 
 36 Broullire, Nathan         FR Xavier High            2:08.64   2 
 37 Runde, Spencer            SO Onalaska               2:09.02   3 
 38 Johnson, Aaron            JR Albany                 2:09.11   4 
 39 Kruger, Thomas            SR Marshfield             2:09.27   5 
 40 Kauffman, Dakota          SO Boscobel               2:10.20   4 
 41 Gordon, Lance             SR Kenosha St.            2:10.41   4 
 42 Ehlen, James              JR Whitewater             2:10.57   4 
 43 Schultz, Thomas           JR Darlington             2:10.62   4 
 44 Bednarek, Trevor          SR Muskego                2:10.62   3 
 45 Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford              2:10.85   2 
 46 Primmer, Eli              JR Lake Mills             2:12.06   2 
 47 Johnson, Devin            SR Holmen                 2:12.61   3 
 48 Damkot, Trevor            SR Sheboygan No           2:12.64   5 
 49 Gutzman, Tanner           SR Bay Port               2:12.66   3 
 50 Reinholtz, Tanner         JR Bay Port               2:12.71   3 
 51 Bailey, Andrew            SO Xavier High            2:12.85   2 
 52 Bailey, Owen              JR Ashwaubenon            2:12.95   2 
 53 Slick, Andrew             SO Bay Port               2:13.20   1 
 54 Moris, Evan               SR Mt. Horeb              2:13.50   1 
 55 Vogt, Benjamin            JR Oregon HS              2:13.69   1 
 56 Heacock, Ben              JR Freedom                2:13.92   3 
 57 Zenk, Shamus              JR Sheboygan No           2:14.18   3 
 58 Maki, John                SO Mauston                2:14.26   1 
 59 Little, Josh              SO Albany                 2:19.16   1 
 60 Andersen, Ben             JR Cambridge              2:19.25   1 
 61 Zolondek, Nick            SO Mauston                2:19.72   1 
 62 Crolius, Brandon          SR Reedsburg Ar           2:19.93   1 
 63 Argus, Noah               FR Johnson Cree           2:39.32   1 
 -- Wacker, Logan             SR Boscobel                   SCR   1 
 -- Renz, Ben                 SR Fort Atkinso               SCR   3 
 -- Freitag, Nick             SR Green Bay Pr               SCR   7 
 -- Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford                  SCR   2 
 -- Imig, Jake                SR Ashwaubenon                SCR     
 -- Kizaric, Matt             JR New Berlin E               SCR     
 -- Grade, Tyler              JR Holmen                     SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 4:09.82  2002        Chris Solinsky, SPASH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moehn, Ethan              SR Monroe                 4:19.02   5 
  2 Zander, Nick              SR McDonell               4:19.35   5 
  3 Miehe, Tyson              SR Darlington             4:24.32   5 
  4 Short, Josh               SR Cedarburg              4:25.30   5 
  5 Routhier, Evan            SO Homestead              4:25.56   5 
  6 Hibshman, Matt            SR Onalaska               4:25.83   5 
  7 Ryan, Kevin               SR Kenosha St.            4:25.92   5 
  8 Wagner, Tannor            FR Ashwaubenon            4:27.19   4 
  9 Kwapick, Mitch            SR Muskego                4:28.06   5 
 10 Harms, Brett              SR Whitewater             4:28.80   5 
 11 Lueck, Kyler              JR Wisconsin Lu           4:28.99   5 
 12 Bitter, Ben               JR Wisconsin Lu           4:29.21   4 
 13 Skinkis, Justin           SR Seymour                4:31.26   5 
 14 Eidenschink, Benji        JR Nekoosa                4:31.61   5 
 15 Steinhoff, Logan          SR Mt. Horeb              4:32.12   4 
 16 Tostrud, Noah             SR Monroe                 4:33.26   5 
 17 Michalowski, Nick         JR Port Washing           4:33.34   4 
 18 Kauffman, Dakota          SO Boscobel               4:33.74   3 
 19 Damkot, Trevor            SR Sheboygan No           4:35.18   4 
 20 Rink, Nick                SO Kimberly               4:35.30   4 
 21 Robinson, Cole            SR Kimberly               4:35.32   4 
 22 Kitchen, Logan            JR Beaver Dam             4:37.36   4 
 23 Krueger, Bennett          SR Green Bay Pr           4:37.88   3 
 24 Caswell, Jacob            SO Berlin                 4:38.10   3 
 25 Norman, Eagan             JR Port Washing           4:38.38   4 
 26 Janusiak, Josh            JR South Milwau           4:38.92   4 
 27 Ernest, Bill              SR Port Washing           4:39.04   4 
 28 Baumgartner, Calvin       SR Neenah                 4:39.37   4 
 29 Prinz, Ryan               SR West Bend We           4:39.46   3 
 30 Kizaric, Matt             JR New Berlin E           4:39.47   3 
 31 Otte, Clark               FR Sheboyan Fal           4:40.20   2 
 32 Versweyveld, Luke         SR Faith Christ           4:40.82   5 
 33 Simon, Nate               SO Onalaska               4:41.91   3 
 34 Schafer, Brian            SR New Berlin E           4:42.26   3 
 35 Navarrow, Eduardo         SR Green Bay Ea           4:43.30   4 
 36 Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford              4:43.32   2 
 37 Lueck, Dylan              SO Wisconsin Lu           4:43.85   2 
 38 Bourland, Matthew         SO Neenah                 4:44.17   3 
 39 Erickson, Alex            JR Muskego                4:44.42   3 
 40 Carmichael, Ben           JR Wisconsin Lu           4:45.46   2 
 41 Vosters, Matt             SR Freedom                4:45.93   4 
 42 Shrader, Kane             SR Nekoosa                4:46.59   2 
 43 Cano Telles, Javier       JR Wisconsin Lu           4:47.43   2 
 44 Graziano, Alex            JR Muskego                4:47.92   2 
 45 Delgado, Vicente          SR St. Francis            4:48.38   2 
 46 Puser, Brandon            SR Neenah                 4:48.81   3 
 47 Burlingame, Luke          JR Fort Atkinso           4:48.84   2 
 48 Ryan, Lemmers             SR Freedom                4:48.89   3 
 49 Bostwick, Blake           SO Whitefish Ba           4:49.00   2 
 50 Bailey, Luke              FR Xavier High            4:49.69   2 
 51 Petersen, Nick            FR Green Bay Pr           4:49.97   2 
 52 Zenk, Shamus              JR Sheboygan No           4:49.99   3 
 53 Christensen, Joshua       JR Oregon HS              4:50.20   1 
 54 Kramer, Adam              JR Mauston                4:50.98   1 
 55 Cooper, Dylan             JR Holmen                 4:51.68   2 
 56 Winner, Asher             JR Mt. Horeb              4:52.33   2 
 57 Holzmann, Andy            SO Green Bay Pr           4:52.94   1 
 58 Carvajal-Hernandez, Bran  SR Green Bay Pr           4:54.00   3 
 59 Bloedel, Brennan          JR Albany                 4:54.16   1 
 60 Sarthou, Santiago         SR Stoughton              4:57.22   3 
 61 Muhlenbeck, James         SR Bay Port               4:58.85   1 
 62 Komprood, Jaden           SO Darlington             4:59.30   1 
 63 O'Neill, Noah             FR Sun Prairie            5:01.59   1 
 64 Benz, Collin              SR Bay Port               5:02.67   1 
 65 Rollins, John             SO Mt. Horeb              5:03.54   1 
 66 Scheel, Chase             SO Lake Mills             5:07.60   1 
 67 Sellnow, Bret             SR Johnson Cree           5:08.26   1 
 68 Nikolay, Jay              SO Cambridge              5:08.41   1 
 69 Bautista, Alex            FR Reedsburg Ar           5:09.54   1 
 -- Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford                  SCR   2 
 -- Godersky, Taylor          SR Port Washing               SCR     
 -- Hayes, Ryan               SR Marshfield                 SCR     
 -- Laluzerne, Daniel         SR Green Bay Pr               SCR     
 -- Moon, Cal                 SO Reedsburg Ar               SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba              7.91q  5 
  2 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield                7.93q  3 
  3 Bates, Austin             SR Wausau West               7.96q  1 
  4 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu              7.97q  6 
  5 O'Neill, Andrew           SR South Milwau              7.97q  4 
  6 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis               8.10q  2 
  7 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen                    8.12q  2 
  8 Bacon, David              JR Neenah                    8.21q  3 
  9 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis               8.22q  4 
 10 Wanek, Colin              JR Green Bay Pr              8.23q  1 
 11 Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba              8.27q  3 
 12 Johnson, Kyle             SR Darlington                8.35q  5 
 13 Thomas, Chris             SR Green Bay Pr              8.36q  4 
 14 Schommer, Brett           JR Freedom                   8.38q  6 
 15 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb                 8.40q  3 
 16 Stelse, Cody              SR Jefferson                 8.45q  4 
 17 Cummings, Hunter          JR Westfield/Mo              8.48q  2 
 18 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba              8.51q  1 
 19 Beerbohm, Brandon         SO Watertown                 8.51q  1 
 20 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar              8.52q  2 
 21 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas              8.57q  1 
 22 Frey, Danny               SR Wisconsin Lu              8.59q  5 
 23 Brice, Logan              SR Green Bay Ea              8.61q  4 
 24 Hahn, Gunner              SR Wis School f              8.62q  4 
 25 Ortner, Kade              SR Bay Port                  8.62   5 
 26 Lautenschlager, Jacob     FR Omro                      8.64   6 
 27 Cook, Nicholas            SR Sheboygan No              8.71   1 
 28 Janke, Tyler              SR Westfield/Mo              8.78   6 
 29 Hermus, Spencer           JR Kimberly                  8.82   3 
 30 Gibbs, Jackson            SR Kimberly                  8.84   2 
 31 McLaughlin, Zach          SR St. Mary's S              8.89   4 
 32 Meierdirk, Rance          JR Pardeeville               8.92   4 
 33 Bullis, Joe               JR Whitewater                8.99   3 
 34 Garrity, Patrick          SR Onalaska                  9.04   3 
 35 Olaciregui, Sebastian     SR St. Francis               9.11   5 
 36 Choi, Ho Jin              SR Kenosha St.               9.15   5 
 37 Bhimani, Nadeem           SO Muskego                   9.40   1 
 38 Verheyden, Noah           JR Green Bay Pr              9.42   6 
 39 Welch, Steed              FR Nicolet                   9.56   2 
 40 Jarlsberg, PJ             SO Cambridge                 9.90   5 
 41 Lierman, Brandon          SO Mauston                   9.92   2 
 42 Lorbeck, Zach             JR Bay Port                 11.06   6 
 -- Schiller, Jacob           JR Mauston                    SCR   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bates, Austin             SR Wausau West               7.78q  1 
  2 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield                7.80q  2 
  3 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas              7.85q  1 
  4 Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba              7.86q  3 
  5 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu              7.87q  1 
  6 O'Neill, Andrew           SR South Milwau              8.00q  2 
  7 Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba              8.02q  2 
  8 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen                    8.05q  3 
  9 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis               8.07   3 
 10 Wanek, Colin              JR Green Bay Pr              8.09   1 
 11 Johnson, Kyle             SR Darlington                8.10   3 
 12 Schommer, Brett           JR Freedom                   8.17   2 
 13 Bacon, David              JR Neenah                    8.19   2 
 14 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis               8.23   1 
 15 Thomas, Chris             SR Green Bay Pr              8.36   3 
 16 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb                 8.37   1 
 17 Cummings, Hunter          JR Westfield/Mo              8.40   2 
 18 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar              8.43   2 
 19 Stelse, Cody              SR Jefferson                 8.46   1 
 20 Hahn, Gunner              SR Wis School f              8.49   3 
 21 Beerbohm, Brandon         SO Watertown                 8.60   3 
 22 Frey, Danny               SR Wisconsin Lu              8.72   1 
 23 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba              8.75   3 
 24 Brice, Logan              SR Green Bay Ea              9.32   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu              7.82  
  2 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield                7.89  
  3 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas              7.94  
  4 Bates, Austin             SR Wausau West               7.94  
  5 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen                    7.96  
  6 Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba              8.02  
  7 O'Neill, Andrew           SR South Milwau              8.04  
  8 Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba              8.04  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:29.88  2001        , Milwaukee Vincent                       
                         L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green Bay Preble  'A'                               1:32.82   7 
     1) Cegelski, Cory SR               2) Starnes, Robert SR             
     3) Daniels, Will SR                4) Knoebel, Drew SR               
  2 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                  1:33.50   7 
     1) Strehlow, Adam JR               2) Friesch, Tommy SR              
     3) Bassindale, Van SO              4) Gray, Rhashad SR               
  3 Mt. Horeb  'A'                                      1:34.86   7 
     1) Burcham, Alec SR                2) Thompson, Wyatt JR             
     3) Conrad, Jacob JR                4) Lesure, Isaiah SR              
  4 Muskego  'A'                                        1:35.07   5 
     1) Rygiewicz, Cameron JR           2) Kairis, Noah SR                
     3) LeGros, Grant SO                4) Little, Matt SR                
  5 Nicolet  'A'                                        1:35.53   6 
     1) Coleman, DeVante SR             2) Kirk, Sam JR                   
     3) Coleman, DeAnte SR              4) Steward, Desmond JR            
  6 Union Grove  'A'                                    1:35.77   6 
     1) Hatch, Andy JR                  2) Hebron, Dennis JR              
     3) Martinez, Kyle SR               4) Witkofski, J.K SR              
  7 Freedom  'A'                                        1:35.78   7 
     1) Peeters, Colton JR              2) Nitke, Shawn JR                
     3) Green, Jacob SR                 4) Hofacker, Collin JR            
  8 Bay Port  'A'                                       1:35.87   7 
     1) Powers, Ryan JR                 2) Van Ess, Blair JR              
     3) Jennerjohn, Josh SO             4) Pelegrin, Paxton SO            
  9 Fond du Lac  'A'                                    1:35.88   4 
     1) Baus, Jacob SR                  2) Hafemann, Chris SR             
     3) Burns, Desmond SR               4) McCrory, Austin JR             
 10 Neenah  'A'                                         1:36.14   5 
     1) Bleck, Noah SO                  2) Schuester, Kevin JR            
     3) Bettin, Christian SR            4) VanDyke, CJ SR                 
 11 Sheboygan North  'A'                                1:36.23   7 
     1) Baca, Michal SR                 2) Schrader, Calian SR            
     3) Klauck, Cory SR                 4) Griessmeyer, Tyler SR          
 12 St. Mary's Springs  'A'                             1:36.25   5 
     1) Floyd, Ike SR                   2) McLaughlin, Zach SR            
     3) Hintze, Zach JR                 4) Spranger, Sam SO               
 13 West Allis Central  'A'                             1:36.45   6 
     1) Loria, Eric SR                  2) Walker, Darren SR              
     3) Ross, Devaughn JR               4) Criswell, Kion JR              
 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             1:36.84   6 
     1) Brown, Solomon JR               2) Van Grinsven, Leif JR          
     3) Kuske, Caleb JR                 4) Kren, Josh SO                  
 15 Xavier High School  'A'                             1:36.88   6 
     1) O'Brien, Levi JR                2) LaCroix, Nick JR               
     3) Clark, Keaton SR                4) Folz, Seth SR                  
 16 Ripon High School  'A'                              1:37.02   5 
     1) Vander Galien, James SR         2) Nelsen, Elias SR               
     3) Vander Galien, Peter SR         4) Jennings, Tyler SO             
 17 Port Washington  'A'                                1:37.07   4 
     1) Franzkowiak, Marty SR           2) Masters, Alec JR               
     3) Sleik-Vidmar, Nate SR           4) Moeller, Brandon SR            
 18 Holmen  'A'                                         1:37.10   2 
     1) Johnson, Adam SO                2) Strauss, Christian JR          
     3) Houlihan, Sam SR                4) Christnovich, Brandon FR       
 19 Watertown  'A'                                      1:37.56   5 
     1) Pleester, Jeremiah SO           2) Milewsky, Thomas SR            
     3) Beerbohm, Brandon SO            4) Schmidt, Alex JR               
 20 Oregon HS  'A'                                      1:37.61   5 
     1) Peterson, Lance SR              2) Turner, Jawon SR               
     3) Yates, Matthew SO               4) Mathews, Lucas SO              
 21 New Berlin Eisenhowe  'A'                           1:37.74   3 
     1) Taylor, Nick SR                 2) Green, Brett JR                
     3) Scaffidi, Joey FR               4) Rastas, Nick JR                
 22 West Bend West  'A'                                 1:37.98   3 
     1) Boudry, Tyler SR                2) Schoedel, Justin FR            
     3) Haese, Alex SR                  4) Ferguson, Donavon SR           
 23 Omro  'A'                                           1:37.98   3 
     1) Tritt, Derek JR                 2) Hess, Chris SO                 
     3) Hess, Matt SO                   4) Hatopp, Alex SR                
 24 Kimberly  'A'                                       1:38.80   3 
     1) Zake, Eric JR                   2) Hermus, Spencer JR             
     3) Gibbs, Jackson SR               4) Verstegen, Bret JR             
 25 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                    1:39.48   6 
     1) Huhtala, Josh SR                2) Zills, Jake SR                 
     3) Hanson, Mark JR                 4) Klaus, Devon SO                
 26 Lake Mills  'A'                                     1:39.56   2 
     1) Moen, Colin SO                  2) Wells, Seth SR                 
     3) Haro, Matt SR                   4) Lemke, Brandon SO              
 27 South Milwaukee  'A'                                1:39.59   4 
     1) Shilling, Cal JR                2) Oliden, Justin JR              
     3) Mohieldin, Fred SR              4) Haack, Jalen JR                
 28 Reedsburg Area  'A'                                 1:39.74   4 
     1) Goodwick, Garrett JR            2) Schyvinck, Austin JR           
     3) Peterson, Dylan JR              4) Stanclift, Zach SR             
 29 Parkview  'A'                                       1:39.77   4 
     1) Marshall, Hunter SO             2) Gumtow, Nick SR                
     3) Krafjack, Joe SR                4) Phillips, Jake SR              
 30 Whitewater  'A'                                     1:39.96   2 
     1) Parker, Bryan SO                2) Jones, Dallas SR               
     3) Jones, Cody SR                  4) Juoni, Anthony SR              
 31 Onalaska  'A'                                       1:40.83   4 
     1) Shapiro, Jake JR                2) Rinartz, Sam SR                
     3) Schaller, Mitchell SO           4) Gumz, Alex JR                  
 32 Westfield/Montello  'A'                             1:40.84   3 
     1) Akers, Tanner SR                2) Cummings, Hunter JR            
     3) Cummings, Payton FR             4) Janke, Tyler SR                
 33 Stratford  'A'                                      1:41.21   2 
     1) Sersch, Phil SR                 2) Temanson, Eli SR               
     3) Bornbach, Kellen SR             4) Marten, Anthony SR             
 34 Mauston  'A'                                        1:41.61   1 
     1) Langer, Dylan SO                2) Lierman, Brandon SO            
     3) Dahlgren, Ashton SO             4) Schell, Kody SR                
 35 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:41.66   2 
     1) Carpenter, Tanner SR            2) Schuler, Colton JR             
     3) Resnick, Michael JR             4) Garlewski, John JR             
 36 Kenosha St. Joseph  'A'                             1:42.03   1 
     1) Clark, Romahn JR                2) Gessert, Alec FR               
     3) Madden, Jerry FR                4) Antonneau, Colin FR            
 -- Jefferson  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Sanchez, Kevin SR               2) Friedewald, Alex SR            
     3) Yehle, Connor JR                4) Streich, Cole SR               
 -- Stratford  'A'                                          SCR   2 
     1) Sersch, Phil SR                 2) Temanson, Eli SR               
     3) Bornbach, Kellen SR             4) Marten, Anthony SR             
 -- Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                                SCR   3 
     1) Chier, Aaron JR                 2) Heiden, Taylor SO              
     3) Peterson, Logan SR              4) Villareal, Devon SR            
 -- Fort Atkinson  'A'                                      SCR     
     1) Beyer, Philip SR                2) England, Ryan SR               
     3) Zaspel, Tyler SR                4) Nachtigal, James SR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 3:21.60  1986        , Milwaukee South                         
                         A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green Bay Preble  'A'                               3:31.27   5 
     1) Laluzerne, Daniel SR            2) Daniels, Will SR               
     3) Knoebel, Drew SR                4) Freitag, Nick SR               
  2 Ripon High School  'A'                              3:33.00   4 
     1) Vander Galien, Peter SR         2) Vander Galien, James SR        
     3) Long, Evan JR                   4) Nelsen, Elias SR               
  3 Mt. Horeb  'A'                                      3:33.03   5 
     1) Burcham, Alec SR                2) Thompson, Wyatt JR             
     3) Conrad, Jacob JR                4) Lesure, Isaiah SR              
  4 Freedom  'A'                                        3:33.95   5 
     1) Nitke, Shawn JR                 2) Green, Jacob SR                
     3) Hinz, Sam JR                    4) Hofacker, Collin JR            
  5 Muskego  'A'                                        3:34.88   4 
     1) Rygiewicz, Cameron JR           2) Kamer, Keith SO                
     3) Kwapick, Mitch SR               4) Kairis, Noah SR                
  6 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                    3:35.17   5 
     1) Holly, Nate SO                  2) Gregory, Jon JR                
     3) Krueger, Matt SR                4) Gniot, Ethan SR                
  7 Holmen  'A'                                         3:36.21   3 
     1) Strauss, Christian JR           2) Christnovich, Brandon FR       
     3) Holden, Seth FR                 4) Zmolek, Aaron SO               
  8 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             3:38.01   5 
     1) Janik, Joel SR                  2) Bitter, Ben JR                 
     3) Frey, Jacob JR                  4) Lueck, Kyler JR                
  9 Fond du Lac  'A'                                    3:38.46   3 
     1) Baus, Jacob SR                  2) Hafemann, Chris SR             
     3) McCrory, Austin JR              4) Gunderson, Nathan SR           
 10 Omro  'A'                                           3:38.48   3 
     1) Tritt, Derek JR                 2) Erck, Nathan FR                
     3) Hess, Matt SO                   4) Hess, Chris SO                 
 11 Bay Port  'A'                                       3:38.69   4 
     1) Pelegrin, Paxton SO             2) Farr, Ethan SO                 
     3) Slick, Andrew SO                4) Powers, Ryan JR                
 12 Neenah  'A'                                         3:38.97   3 
     1) Kleman, Eric SO                 2) Schuester, Kevin JR            
     3) Gross, Derek SO                 4) Alba-Zielinski, Jose SO        
 13 Whitewater  'A'                                     3:39.96   3 
     1) Bullis, Joe JR                  2) Ehlen, James JR                
     3) Juoni, Anthony SR               4) Harms, Brett SR                
 14 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                  3:39.97   5 
     1) Friesch, Tommy SR               2) Bassindale, Van SO             
     3) Strehlow, Adam JR               4) Gray, Rhashad SR               
 15 Kimberly  'A'                                       3:41.21   2 
     1) Spielvogel, Michael SR          2) Call, Cory JR                  
     3) Benz, Garrett SR                4) Roy, Jake SR                   
 16 New Berlin Eisenhowe  'A'                           3:41.83   1 
     1) Green, Brett JR                 2) Broihier, Sean SO              
     3) Scaffidi, Joey FR               4) Kizaric, Matt JR               
 17 Reedsburg Area  'A'                                 3:44.13   2 
     1) Dregney, Ryan SO                2) Peterson, Dylan JR             
     3) Schyvinck, Austin JR            4) Tourdot, Dustin JR             
 18 Port Washington  'A'                                3:44.16   2 
     1) Franzkowiak, Marty SR           2) Woodhouse, Andrew JR           
     3) Gaulke, Nick SR                 4) Moeller, Brandon SR            
 19 Onalaska  'A'                                       3:44.93   2 
     1) Reynolds, Blake SR              2) Shapiro, Jake JR               
     3) Rinartz, Sam SR                 4) Schaller, Mitchell SO          
 20 Xavier High School  'A'                             3:45.98   4 
     1) Vande Hey, Nick SO              2) Folz, Seth SR                  
     3) Clark, Keaton SR                4) Kinderman, Matt JR             
 21 Sheboygan North  'A'                                3:48.33   4 
     1) Baca, Michal SR                 2) Cook, Nicholas SR              
     3) Schrader, Calian SR             4) Griessmeyer, Tyler SR          
 22 Lake Mills  'A'                                     3:50.41   1 
     1) Primmer, Eli JR                 2) Converse, Ben SR               
     3) Haro, Matt SR                   4) Lemke, Brandon SO              
 23 Oregon HS  'A'                                      3:50.71   1 
     1) Cutter, Christopher SO          2) Turner, Jawon SR               
     3) Yates, Matthew SO               4) Christensen, Joshua JR         
 24 Mauston  'A'                                        3:52.01   1 
     1) Langer, Dylan SO                2) Dahlgren, Ashton SO            
     3) Schell, Kody SR                 4) Lierman, Brandon SO            
 25 Sun Prairie  'A'                                    4:00.31   2 
     1) Berkholtz, Tom SR               2) Diaz, Noah JR                  
     3) Crooks, Jaylon FR               4) Bobo, Avery SO                 
 -- West Bend West  'A'                                      DQ   4 
     1) Ferguson, Donavon SR            2) Miller, Aric SR                
     3) Prinz, Ryan SR                  4) Miller, Alec SR                
 -- Cambridge  'A'                                          SCR   3 
     1) Carpenter, Tanner SR            2) Parker, Mitch JR               
     3) Resnick, Michael JR             4) Behm, Brydon JR                
 -- Green Bay East  'A'                                     SCR     
     1) Navarrow, Eduardo SR            2) Brice, Logan SR                
     3) Burkle, Austin SO               4) Flowers, Elijah SR             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        WTFA: M  7-00  2006        Matt Fisher, Green Bay East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nytes, Trent              SR Kaukauna               6-08.00  
  2 Bloom, Alex               SR Seymour                6-08.00  
  3 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr           6-06.00  
  4 Hirsbrunner, Jake         SR Monroe                 6-04.00  
  4 Lorbeck, Zach             JR Bay Port               6-04.00  
  6 Martinez, Dillon          SR Holmen                 6-02.00  
  7 Gray, Rhashad             SR Whitefish Ba           6-00.00  
  8 Lesure, Isaiah            SR Mt. Horeb              6-00.00  
  9 Oestreich, Matt           SR Marshfield             6-00.00  
 10 Will, Darius              SR Port Washing           5-10.00  
 10 Schwab, Sam               JR New Berlin E           5-10.00  
 10 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb              5-10.00  
 10 Hunter, Brent             SO West Allis C           5-10.00  
 10 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas           5-10.00  
 10 Stengel, Noah             SR Sheboygan No           5-10.00  
 16 Walschinski, Alex         SR Green Bay Pr           5-08.00  
 16 Wells, Seth               SR Lake Mills             5-08.00  
 16 Barry, Max                JR Bay Port               5-08.00  
 16 Ortner, Kade              SR Bay Port               5-08.00  
 16 Rastas, Jake              SO New Berlin E           5-08.00  
 21 Burns, Desmond            SR Fond du Lac            5-06.00  
 21 Garlewski, John           JR Cambridge              5-06.00  
 21 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar           5-06.00  
 -- Foster, Kindred           JR Onalaska                    NH  
 -- Sadowski, Sam             SO Muskego                     NH  
 -- Dregney, Ryan             SO Reedsburg Ar                NH  
 -- Diaz, Noah                JR Sun Prairie                SCR  
 -- Bauer, Jacob              SR Marshfield                 SCR  
 -- Voss, Kyle                SO Mauston                    SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        WTFA: M 15-08.50  1973        Kim Scott, Madison West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucchesi, Christian       SR Wisconsin Lu          15-00.00  
  2 Boeder, Josh              SR West Allis C          13-09.00  
  3 Wallace, Ben              JR Whitefish Ba          13-06.00  
  4 Temanson, Eli             SR Stratford             13-06.00  
  5 Klister, Eric             SR Wrightstown           13-00.00  
  5 Zastrow, Paul             SR Wausau West           13-00.00  
  7 Hoover, Alex              SR South Milwau          13-00.00  
  8 Kiefer, Luke              SR Sun Prairie           13-00.00  
  9 Fugate, Andrew            SR Waterloo              13-00.00  
  9 Bialcik, Randy            JR Green Bay Pr          13-00.00  
  9 Krueger, Brad             SR Marshfield            13-00.00  
 12 Hermann, George           JR Sheboygan No          12-06.00  
 12 Becker, Daniel            JR Sheboygan No          12-06.00  
 12 Lee, Hunter               JR Fall River            12-06.00  
 12 Ceizyk, Nick              SR Beaver Dam            12-06.00  
 16 Stonewerth, Keagen        JR Whitewater            12-00.00  
 16 Huhtala, Josh             SR Ashwaubenon           12-00.00  
 16 Toshner, Jason            JR Fond du Lac           12-00.00  
 16 Parker, Reece             SO Cambridge             12-00.00  
 16 Woeckner, Trent           SR Xavier High           12-00.00  
 21 Murphy, Aidan             JR Bay Port              11-06.00  
 22 Parker, Mitch             JR Cambridge             11-00.00  
 22 Ferguson, Donavon         SR West Bend We          11-00.00  
 22 Peeters, Colton           JR Freedom               11-00.00  
 25 Littel, Kris              JR Ashwaubenon           10-06.00  
 -- Parbs, Tyler              SR Wisconsin Lu                NH  
 -- Schiller, Jacob           JR Mauston                    SCR  
 -- Schneider, Mitchell       SR Wisconsin Lu               SCR  
 -- Temanson, Eli             SR Stratford                  SCR  
 -- Bloom, Alex               SR Seymour                    SCR  
 -- Clemmens, Thomas          SR Bay Port                   SCR  
 -- Wessels, Andy             SR Sun Prairie                SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        WTFA: M 24-10.75  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr          22-03.50  
  2 Lesure, Isaiah            SR Mt. Horeb             21-11.00  
  3 Lorbeck, Zach             JR Bay Port              21-07.00  
  4 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr          21-04.50  
  5 O'Brien, Levi             JR Xavier High           21-03.50  
  6 Bloom, Alex               SR Seymour               21-01.50  
  7 Oestreich, Matt           SR Marshfield            20-09.50  
  8 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield            20-08.50  
  9 Dawson, Brandon           SR Onalaska              20-05.50  
 10 Cohen, Sandy              SR Seymour               19-11.00  
 11 Nytes, Trent              SR Kaukauna              19-10.50  
 12 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas          19-09.50  
 12 Pierce, Kyle              JR Fond du Lac           19-09.50  
 14 Plewa, AJ                 SR South Milwau          19-07.50  
 15 Stonewerth, Keagen        JR Whitewater            19-07.00  
 15 Bryce, Mancheski          SR Deerfield             19-07.00  
 17 Wygle, Trevor             SR Green Bay Pr          19-04.50  
 18 Hintze, Zach              JR St. Mary's S          19-02.00  
 18 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West           19-02.00  
 20 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba          19-01.25  
 21 VanDyke, CJ               SR Neenah                19-01.00  
 22 Schommer, Eric            JR Freedom               19-00.25  
 22 Broihier, Sean            SO New Berlin E          19-00.25  
 24 Floyd, Ike                SR St. Mary's S          18-11.75  
 25 Haese, Alex               SR West Bend We          18-11.50  
 26 Zmolek, Aaron             SO Holmen                18-09.50  
 26 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis           18-09.50  
 26 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port              18-09.50  
 29 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis           18-09.25  
 30 Barry, Max                JR Bay Port              18-08.75  
 31 Bailey, Gesteland         SR Deerfield             18-07.75  
 31 Hofacker, Collin          JR Freedom               18-07.75  
 33 McCrory, Austin           JR Fond du Lac           18-07.25  
 34 Wieland, Brady            JR Whitefish Ba          18-05.50  
 35 Malcomson, Ayden          SO Muskego               18-05.00  
 36 Boudry, Tyler             SR West Bend We          18-03.00  
 37 Clark, Romahn             JR Kenosha St.           18-02.25  
 38 Conrad, Jacob             JR Mt. Horeb             18-02.00  
 39 Vandenplas, Ethan         FR Green Bay Pr          18-01.25  
 40 Rudolf, Nick              JR Sheboygan No          17-10.50  
 40 Ceizyk, Nick              SR Beaver Dam            17-10.50  
 42 Yellow Bird, Jayce        SR Stoughton             17-10.00  
 43 Kuske, Caleb              JR Wisconsin Lu          17-09.50  
 44 Peeters, Colton           JR Freedom               17-08.75  
 45 Morgan, Terell            SR Lomira                17-07.50  
 45 Steward, Desmond          JR Nicolet               17-07.50  
 47 Sadowski, Sam             SO Muskego               17-07.00  
 47 Guman, Jason              SR New Berlin E          17-07.00  
 49 Boster, Andrew            JR Muskego               17-06.50  
 50 Stanclift, Zach           SR Reedsburg Ar          17-03.50  
 51 Verstegen, Bret           JR Kimberly              17-02.50  
 52 Laxton, Tryrell           SO Union Grove           17-02.00  
 53 Van Ess, Blair            JR Bay Port              17-01.75  
 54 Frey, Danny               SR Wisconsin Lu          17-01.25  
 55 Johnson, Jake             JR Kimberly              17-01.00  
 56 Lemke, Brandon            SO Lake Mills            16-11.50  
 57 Beecher, Tyler            SO Union Grove           16-10.50  
 58 Thao, Taz                 SR Ashwaubenon           16-08.50  
 59 Moen, Colin               SO Lake Mills            16-07.75  
 60 Lierman, Brandon          SO Mauston               16-06.00  
 61 Bass, Isaac               SO Reedsburg Ar          16-04.50  
 62 Resnick, Michael          JR Cambridge             16-02.50  
 63 Madden, Jerry             FR Kenosha St.           16-01.75  
 64 Klauck, Cory              SR Sheboygan No          14-11.75  
 65 Gessert, Alec             FR Kenosha St.           14-11.00  
 66 Chappell, Tyren           FR Mt. Horeb             13-11.50  
 67 Wallace, Travis           FR Sun Prairie           13-09.50  
 -- Turner, Jawon             SR Oregon HS                  SCR  
 -- Johnson, Adam             SO Holmen                     SCR  
 -- Zaspel, Tyler             SR Fort Atkinso               SCR  
 -- Welch, Steed              FR Nicolet                    SCR  
 -- Skalicky, Paul            SR Holmen                     SCR  
 -- Lade, Hunter              SO Ashwaubenon                SCR  
 -- Nachtigal, James          SR Fort Atkinso               SCR  
 -- England, Ryan             SR Fort Atkinso               SCR  
 -- Diaz, Noah                JR Sun Prairie                SCR  
 -- Hoaglin, River            SR Stoughton                  SCR  
 -- Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba               SCR  
 -- Milewsky, Thomas          SR Watertown                  SCR  
 -- Sleik-Vidmar, Nate        SR Port Washing               SCR  
 -- Franzkowiak, Marty        SR Port Washing               SCR  
 -- Baca, Michal              SR Sheboygan No               SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        WTFA: M 48-05.75  2008        Marcus Smith, West Allis Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr          43-05.25  
  2 Oestreich, Matt           SR Marshfield            42-08.50  
  3 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb             42-05.00  
  4 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis           42-01.00  
  5 Peterson, Logan           SR Cedar Grove           42-01.00  
  6 VanDyke, CJ               SR Neenah                42-00.75  
  7 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen                41-06.75  
  8 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield            41-04.00  
  9 Schommer, Eric            JR Freedom               40-11.00  
 10 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis           40-07.00  
 11 Osunkwo, Goodnews         SR South Milwau          40-02.50  
 12 Juoni, Anthony            SR Whitewater            40-02.00  
 13 Fryda, George             SR Xavier High           40-01.00  
 14 Wright, Alex              JR Bay Port              39-10.00  
 15 Koronkowski, Evan         JR South Milwau          39-08.50  
 16 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu          39-07.50  
 17 Bialcik, Randy            JR Green Bay Pr          39-07.00  
 18 Milewsky, Thomas          SR Watertown             39-06.00  
 19 Zake, Eric                JR Kimberly              39-05.00  
 20 Pierce, Kyle              JR Fond du Lac           39-02.75  
 21 Will, Darius              SR Port Washing          39-01.50  
 22 Stammer, Chris            JR Bay Port              38-11.00  
 23 Dawson, Brandon           SR Onalaska              38-09.50  
 24 Elliot, Evan              JR Ripon High S          38-05.50  
 24 Hintze, Zach              JR St. Mary's S          38-05.50  
 26 Wygle, Trevor             SR Green Bay Pr          38-05.00  
 27 Cummings, Hunter          JR Westfield/Mo          38-01.00  
 27 Moen, Colin               SO Lake Mills            38-01.00  
 29 Cohen, Sandy              SR Seymour               38-00.50  
 30 Hunter, Brent             SO West Allis C          38-00.00  
 30 Turner, Jawon             SR Oregon HS             38-00.00  
 32 Johnson, Jake             JR Kimberly              37-10.00  
 33 Bourbanais, Jake          SR Muskego               37-07.00  
 34 Hoaglin, River            SR Stoughton             37-05.75  
 35 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba          37-05.50  
 36 Steward, Desmond          JR Nicolet               37-04.00  
 37 Wieland, Brady            JR Whitefish Ba          37-03.75  
 38 Rudolf, Nick              JR Sheboygan No          37-01.50  
 39 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar          36-05.50  
 40 Cook, Nicholas            SR Sheboygan No          36-03.00  
 41 Wells, Seth               SR Lake Mills            35-09.00  
 42 Jarlsberg, PJ             SO Cambridge             35-08.50  
 42 Stiefel, Jordan           SR Sun Prairie           35-08.50  
 44 Guman, Jason              SR New Berlin E          33-11.00  
 45 Yellow Bird, Jayce        SR Stoughton             33-02.25  
 -- Dahlgren, Ashton          SO Mauston                    SCR  
 -- Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba               SCR  
 -- Schommer, Brett           JR Freedom                    SCR  
 -- Gray, Rhashad             SR Whitefish Ba               SCR  
 -- Verstegen, Bret           JR Kimberly                   SCR  
 -- England, Ryan             SR Fort Atkinso               SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        WTFA: M 67-04  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weinhold, Matt            SR Kimberly              56-07.75  
  2 Vanlanen, Cole            SO Bay Port              56-00.75  
  3 Kornack, David            SR Edgar                 55-01.75  
  4 Kasper, Bryson            SR Kimberly              53-04.25  
  5 Diels, Jason              SR West Bend We          52-09.00  
  6 Theis, Mike               SR Fond du Lac           52-01.25  
  7 Schrauth, Sam             SR St. Mary's S          51-07.75  
  8 Reierson, Brent           SR Watertown             50-02.25  
  9 Robichaud, Trevor         SR Ripon High S          50-01.25  
 10 Groth, Justin             SR West Bend We          49-07.25  
 11 Luell, Vance              SR Beaver Dam            48-06.75  
 12 Matsche, Marcus           JR Kimberly              48-03.25  
 13 Clark, Hunter             SR Onalaska              47-10.25  
 14 Marquardt, Cody           SR Onalaska              47-05.50  
 15 Herbert, Bryant           JR Pardeeville           47-04.25  
 16 Busch, Jacob              SR Bay Port              47-01.25  
 17 Henry, Raymond            JR Green Bay Pr          46-01.25  
 18 Kania, Jackson            SR Seymour               46-01.00  
 19 Stadler, Jake             JR Fond du Lac           45-10.00  
 20 Fredrickson, Nick         SR Kenosha St.           45-08.25  
 21 Hauke, Alex               JR Muskego               45-04.75  
 22 Weinhold, Spencer         JR Kimberly              44-05.25  
 23 Holby, Cody               JR Reedsburg Ar          44-04.25  
 24 Bergman, Nate             SR Reedsburg Ar          44-00.75  
 25 Brazee, Jacob             JR Neenah                43-10.75  
 26 Glynn, Austin             FR Onalaska              43-08.25  
 26 Brandt, Alex              SR Sheboyan Fal          43-08.25  
 28 Berg, Nate                SR South Milwau          43-00.00  
 28 O'Neil, Wyatt             SR Green Bay Pr          43-00.00  
 30 Tesch, Caleb              SR Wisconsin Lu          42-08.00  
 31 Bornbach, Kellen          SR Stratford             42-06.00  
 32 White, Dustin             SR Kenosha St.           42-05.50  
 33 Reisimer, Josh            SR Port Washing          42-03.75  
 34 Zeitler, Matt             SR Wisconsin Lu          42-00.75  
 35 Willer, Colin             JR Freedom               42-00.25  
 36 LeMahieu, Josh            JR Sheboyan Fal          41-11.50  
 37 Wendricks, Nathon         JR Green Bay Pr          41-08.75  
 38 Kain, Justin              SR Ripon High S          41-06.50  
 39 Kratochvil, Ralph         SR Mauston               41-02.75  
 40 Gil-Reyes, Miguel         SR Parkview              41-00.75  
 41 Walker, Landon            JR Whitewater            41-00.00  
 42 Samorske, Nate            SO Green Bay Pr          40-05.50  
 43 Patun, Kyle               SR Stoughton             39-07.25  
 44 Prevost, Nate             SO Green Bay Pr          39-02.50  
 45 Ryan, Cole                JR Union Grove           39-00.50  
 45 Weinberger, Jordan        SR Beaver Dam            39-00.50  
 47 Servais, Airon            SO Ashwaubenon           38-09.50  
 48 Montalvo, Michael         SR Xavier High           38-08.00  
 49 Banks, Jarod              FR Holmen                37-08.75  
 -- Williams, Avery           JR Lake Mills                 SCR  
 -- Welch, Sam                FR Flambeau                   SCR  
 -- Gullens, Michael          SO Sun Prairie                SCR  
 -- Ramirez, Marcelino        JR Green Bay Ea               SCR  
 -- Stoll, Brad               SR Whitewater                 SCR  
 -- Clark, Matt               SO Fond du Lac                SCR  
 -- Kauffman, Hunter          JR Stratford                  SCR  
 -- Beshensky, David          JR New Berlin E               SCR  
 -- Stevens, Derek            JR Ashwaubenon                SCR  
 -- Bornbach, Kellen          SR Stratford                  SCR  
 -- Kauffman, Hunter          JR Stratford                  SCR  
 -- Evans, Craig              SR Sun Prairie                SCR  
 -- Hackl, Cameron            SO Bay Port                   SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dring, Travis             SR Sun Prairie           10-10.25  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Green Bay Preble            68        2) Mt. Horeb                  33   
    3) Wisconsin Lutheran          31        4) Kimberly                   25   
    5) Sun Prairie                 21        6) Bay Port                   20.50
    7) Whitefish Bay               20        7) Marshfield                 20   
    9) West Bend West              17       10) Monroe                     14.50
   11) Seymour                     14       12) Fond du Lac                13   
   13) Ashwaubenon                 12       14) Wausau West                11.50
   15) Holmen                      11       16) Kenosha St. Joseph         10   
   16) Nicolet                     10       16) West Allis Central         10   
   16) Kaukauna                    10       20) Freedom                     9   
   20) Muskego                      9       20) Ripon High School           9   
   23) McDonell                     8       23) Xavier High School          8   
   25) Cedar Grove Belgium          7       26) Appleton East               6   
   26) Edgar                        6       26) Darlington                  6   
   29) Green Bay East               5       29) Cedarburg                   5   
   29) Stratford                    5       29) St. Francis                 5   
   33) Homestead                    4       33) Onalaska                    4   
   33) Chippewa Falls               4       33) South Milwaukee             4   
   37) Wrightstown                  3.50    38) Union Grove                 3   
   38) Neenah                       3       40) St. Mary's Springs          2   
   41) Watertown                    1