Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 09:06 PM
                  WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/4/2015                   
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steward, Jeremy           12 Racine Park             6.49       6.56q  8 
  2 Chier, Aaron              12 Cedar Grove-            6.64       6.62q  5 
  3 Steward, Justin           12 Racine Park             6.70       6.67q  2 
  4 Simpson, Maurice          12 Milwaukee Ki            6.67       6.68q  4 
  5 Kren, Josh                11 Wisconsin Lu            6.58       6.69q  7 
  6 Schwandt, Erik            10 Omro                    6.77       6.77q  4 
  7 Scaffidi, Joey            10 New Berlin E            6.85       6.77q  1 
  8 Park, Nick                11 Fond du Lac             6.90       6.77q  2 
  9 Isaac, Jake               11 Bay Port                6.80       6.77q  7 
 10 Holden, Seth              10 Holmen                  6.78       6.79q  5 
 11 Jennerjohn, Josh          11 Bay Port                6.90       6.79q  4 
 12 Criswell, Kion            12 West Allis C            6.71       6.80q  3 
 12 Hofacker, Collin          12 Freedom                 6.70       6.80q  1 
 14 Francia, Cris             12 Dodgeville/M            6.85       6.86q  2 
 15 VanEss, Blair             12 Bay Port                6.70       6.87q  2 
 16 Johnson, Anthony          11 Waukesha Sou            6.79       6.88q  7 
 17 Hanson, Mark              12 Ashwaubenon             6.68       6.89q  3 
 18 Woelfel, Quinn            11 Fond du Lac             6.87       6.89q  7 
 19 Swafford, Sherrod         11 Milwaukee Ki            6.90       6.90q  7 
 20 Malcomson, Ayden          11 Muskego                 6.90       6.91q  3 
 21 Krueger, Ty               11 Freedom                 6.80       6.93q  8 
 22 Schroeder, Chris          11 Waukesha Sou            6.80       6.93q  5 
 23 Masters, Alec             12 Port Washing            6.84       6.93q  3 
 24 Sylvester, Austin         11 Bay Port                6.80       6.93q  8 
 25 Dunkleberger, Ben         09 Lake Mills              6.70       6.94   1 
 26 Senzig, Griffin           11 Reedsburg               6.85       6.94   2 
 27 Rapp, Paul                12 Muskego                 6.90       6.95   6 
 28 Winter, Nate              10 Sheboygan No            6.90       6.96   1 
 29 Hess, Chris               11 Omro                    6.90       6.98   7 
 30 Castillo, Dominick        12 Appleton Eas            6.90       6.98   1 
 31 Webb, Kyle                12 Chippewa Fal            6.88       6.98   8 
 32 Vande Wettering, Logan    11 Kaukauna                6.81       6.99   6 
 33 Diaz, Noah                12 Sun Prairie             6.85       6.99   1 
 34 Tritt, Derek              12 Omro                    6.90       7.00   5 
 35 Nitke, Shawn              12 Freedom                 6.90       7.01   2 
 36 LeGros, Grant             11 Muskego                 6.90       7.02   7 
 37 Sweeney, Nate             12 Onalaska                6.89       7.03   7 
 37 Sabha, Walid              11 Slinger                 6.87       7.03   5 
 39 Sadowski, Sam             11 Muskego                 6.90       7.04   2 
 40 McCrory, Austin           12 Fond du Lac             6.89       7.04   6 
 41 Tourdot, Dustin           12 Reedsburg               6.85       7.07   4 
 42 Brown, Kameron            09 Milwaukee Ki            6.90       7.07   5 
 43 Jaeger, Sam               11 Lakeland                6.90       7.08   8 
 44 Kotarak, Justin           09 Muskego                 6.90       7.10   4 
 45 Brooks, Giontae Dixon     09 Waukesha Sou            6.79       7.10   6 
 46 Andrade, Marcello         12 Boscobel                6.90       7.11   5 
 47 Boster, Andrew            12 Muskego                 6.90       7.13   8 
 48 Gumz, Alex                12 Onalaska                6.90       7.15   3 
 49 Sanchez, Lucas            10 Dodgeville/M            6.90       7.16   1 
 50 Kaland, Lucas             10 Sheboygan Fa            6.90       7.17   4 
 51 Berken, Jake              10 Green Bay Pr            6.85       7.17   3 
 52 Shepler, Josh             09 Dodgeville/M            6.89       7.17   8 
 53 Kelly, Michael            11 Mount Horeb             6.90       7.24   2 
 54 Bass, Isaac               11 Reedsburg               6.90       7.33   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Steward, Jeremy           12 Racine Park             6.56       6.47q  3 
  2 Chier, Aaron              12 Cedar Grove-            6.62       6.56q  2 
  3 Steward, Justin           12 Racine Park             6.67       6.57q  1 
  4 Simpson, Maurice          12 Milwaukee Ki            6.68       6.62q  1 
  5 Kren, Josh                11 Wisconsin Lu            6.69       6.63q  2 
  6 Criswell, Kion            12 West Allis C            6.80       6.67q  3 
  7 Hofacker, Collin          12 Freedom                 6.80       6.70q  3 
  8 Holden, Seth              10 Holmen                  6.79       6.71q  1 
  9 Scaffidi, Joey            10 New Berlin E            6.77       6.72   3 
 10 Isaac, Jake               11 Bay Port                6.77       6.73   1 
 11 Schwandt, Erik            10 Omro                    6.77       6.75   3 
 12 Jennerjohn, Josh          11 Bay Port                6.79       6.76   2 
 13 Park, Nick                11 Fond du Lac             6.77       6.76   2 
 14 Swafford, Sherrod         11 Milwaukee Ki            6.90       6.87   3 
 15 VanEss, Blair             12 Bay Port                6.87       6.88   1 
 16 Francia, Cris             12 Dodgeville/M            6.86       6.88   2 
 17 Hanson, Mark              12 Ashwaubenon             6.89       6.88   2 
 18 Woelfel, Quinn            11 Fond du Lac             6.89       6.89   3 
 19 Malcomson, Ayden          11 Muskego                 6.91       6.91   2 
 20 Krueger, Ty               11 Freedom                 6.93       6.91   1 
 21 Sylvester, Austin         11 Bay Port                6.93       6.92   3 
 22 Johnson, Anthony          11 Waukesha Sou            6.88       6.95   1 
 23 Masters, Alec             12 Port Washing            6.93       7.00   2 
 24 Schroeder, Chris          11 Waukesha Sou            6.93       7.06   1 
Preliminaries
 25 Dunkleberger, Ben         09 Lake Mills              6.94                
 26 Senzig, Griffin           11 Reedsburg               6.94                
 27 Rapp, Paul                12 Muskego                 6.95                
 28 Winter, Nate              10 Sheboygan No            6.96                
 29 Hess, Chris               11 Omro                    6.98                
 30 Castillo, Dominick        12 Appleton Eas            6.98                
 31 Webb, Kyle                12 Chippewa Fal            6.98                
 32 Vande Wettering, Logan    11 Kaukauna                6.99                
 33 Diaz, Noah                12 Sun Prairie             6.99                
 34 Tritt, Derek              12 Omro                    7.00                
 35 Nitke, Shawn              12 Freedom                 7.01                
 36 LeGros, Grant             11 Muskego                 7.02                
 37 Sweeney, Nate             12 Onalaska                7.03                
 37 Sabha, Walid              11 Slinger                 7.03                
 39 Sadowski, Sam             11 Muskego                 7.04                
 40 McCrory, Austin           12 Fond du Lac             7.04                
 41 Tourdot, Dustin           12 Reedsburg               7.07                
 42 Brown, Kameron            09 Milwaukee Ki            7.07                
 43 Jaeger, Sam               11 Lakeland                7.08                
 44 Kotarak, Justin           09 Muskego                 7.10                
 45 Brooks, Giontae Dixon     09 Waukesha Sou            7.10                
 46 Andrade, Marcello         12 Boscobel                7.11                
 47 Boster, Andrew            12 Muskego                 7.13                
 48 Gumz, Alex                12 Onalaska                7.15                
 49 Sanchez, Lucas            10 Dodgeville/M            7.16                
 50 Kaland, Lucas             10 Sheboygan Fa            7.17                
 51 Berken, Jake              10 Green Bay Pr            7.17                
 52 Shepler, Josh             09 Dodgeville/M            7.17                
 53 Kelly, Michael            11 Mount Horeb             7.24                
 54 Bass, Isaac               11 Reedsburg               7.33                
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steward, Jeremy           12 Racine Park             6.47       6.42   10   
  2 Chier, Aaron              12 Cedar Grove-            6.56       6.52    8   
  3 Steward, Justin           12 Racine Park             6.57       6.60    6   
  4 Simpson, Maurice          12 Milwaukee Ki            6.62       6.60    5   
  5 Kren, Josh                11 Wisconsin Lu            6.63       6.64    4   
  6 Criswell, Kion            12 West Allis C            6.67       6.67    3   
  7 Holden, Seth              10 Holmen                  6.71       6.69    2   
  8 Hofacker, Collin          12 Freedom                 6.70       6.83    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Scaffidi, Joey            10 New Berlin E            6.72             
 10 Isaac, Jake               11 Bay Port                6.73             
 11 Schwandt, Erik            10 Omro                    6.75             
 12 Jennerjohn, Josh          11 Bay Port                6.76             
 13 Park, Nick                11 Fond du Lac             6.76             
 14 Swafford, Sherrod         11 Milwaukee Ki            6.87             
 15 VanEss, Blair             12 Bay Port                6.88             
 16 Francia, Cris             12 Dodgeville/M            6.88             
 17 Hanson, Mark              12 Ashwaubenon             6.88             
 18 Woelfel, Quinn            11 Fond du Lac             6.89             
 19 Malcomson, Ayden          11 Muskego                 6.91             
 20 Krueger, Ty               11 Freedom                 6.91             
 21 Sylvester, Austin         11 Bay Port                6.92             
 22 Johnson, Anthony          11 Waukesha Sou            6.95             
 23 Masters, Alec             12 Port Washing            7.00             
 24 Schroeder, Chris          11 Waukesha Sou            7.06             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 49.24  2013        Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Mem                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powers, Ryan              12 Bay Port               50.50      50.22   7  10   
  2 Kutchenreuter, Charlie    12 East Troy              51.03      50.94   7   8   
  3 Spranger, Sam             11 St. Mary's S           51.03      50.96   7   6   
  4 McGuire*, Dylan           12 LUXC                   52.07      51.91   6   5   
  5 Schickel, Jack            11 Dodgeville/M           54.00      52.59   1   4   
  6 Rasmussen, Dane           12 Kenosha Brad           51.50      52.62   7   3   
  7 Meyer, Collin             12 Aquinas                53.53      52.72   4   2   
  8 Nguyen, Nate              12 East Troy              52.98      52.79   5   1   
  9 Gonnering, Isaac          11 Freedom                52.49      52.82   6 
 10 Alba-Zielinski, Jose      11 Neenah                 52.10      52.95   6 
 11 Uhrich, Nate              12 Beaver Dam             53.01      53.11   5 
 12 Mewhorter, Kole           11 Chippewa Fal           53.50      53.26   4 
 13 Green, Brett              12 New Berlin E           53.16      53.55   5 
 14 Farr, Ethan               11 Bay Port               52.30      53.70   6 
 15 Klister, Jake             12 Shawano Comm           50.25      53.92   7 
 16 Klobucar, Jack            12 Beloit Memor           52.00      53.94   6 
 17 Schemenauer, Tyler        12 Slinger                53.50      53.97   4 
 18 Frey, Jacob               12 Wisconsin Lu           51.90      54.11   6 
 19 Smith, Zach               10 Bay Port               53.80      54.45   3 
 20 Tourdot, Dustin           12 Reedsburg              52.95      54.53   5 
 21 Schaller, Mitchell        11 Onalaska               53.00      54.56   5 
 22 Olson, Eli                11 Port Washing           53.80      54.79   3 
 23 Kulzer, Alex              10 Chippewa Fal           53.90      55.00   3 
 24 Tesch, Nathan             12 Fort Atkinso           53.87      55.03   3 
 25 Hoffman, Justin           12 Ashwaubenon            53.88      55.65   3 
 26 Ledbetter, Donte          09 Ashwaubenon            53.76      55.68   3 
 27 Laxton, Seth              11 Boscobel               53.94      55.77   2 
 28 Slick, Andrew             11 Bay Port               54.00      55.83   1 
 29 Lyons, Otto               11 West Allis C           53.91      55.94   2 
 30 Eckes, Logan              12 Wisconsin Lu           54.00      55.96   1 
 31 Barbeau, Mike             12 Milton                 53.90      56.20   2 
 32 Durbin, Eric              11 Ashwaubenon            53.90      56.64   2 
 33 Edmondson, Dallas         12 Albany                 54.00      57.93   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:37.76  2014        Travis Dring, Sun Prairie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ojibway, Brenden             Wisconsin He         1:42.00    1:39.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:54.29  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown II, Eric            12 Wisconsin Lu         1:54.96    1:54.60   5  10   
  2 Caswell, Jacob            11 Berlin               1:58.90    1:58.76   5   8   
  3 McCune, John              12 Stoughton            2:00.00    1:59.81   5   6   
  4 Gross, Derek              11 Neenah               1:58.50    2:00.26   5   5   
  5 Wagner, Tannor            10 Ashwaubenon          1:59.00    2:00.60   5   4   
  6 Kitchen, Logan            12 Beaver Dam           2:02.12    2:00.66   4   3   
  7 Plummer, DeJuan           12 Green Bay Pr         2:01.00    2:00.85   5   2   
  8 Simon, Nate               11 Onalaska             2:02.00    2:03.29   4   1   
  9 Konkol, Drew              11 Wisconsin Lu         2:02.77    2:03.93   4 
 10 Heacock, Ben              12 Freedom              2:05.76    2:04.09   2 
 11 Rendon, Austin            10 Waukesha Sou         2:04.00    2:04.42   4 
 12 Buban, Nick               12 New Berlin E         2:06.00    2:05.00   2 
 13 Erck, Nate                10 Omro                 2:06.00    2:05.22   2 
 14 Brown, Myles              12 Racine Park          2:03.00    2:05.47   4 
 15 Hook, Glen                12 Mount Horeb          2:05.85    2:06.41   2 
 16 Schiller, Noah            11 Evansville           2:03.96    2:06.42   4 
 17 Anderson, Caleb           11 Lakeland             2:05.30    2:06.78   3 
 18 Klister, Jake             12 Shawano Comm         2:03.00    2:06.95   4 
 19 Huang, Alex               10 Wisconsin Lu         2:05.51    2:07.04   2 
 20 Burkart, Alan             12 St. Mary's S         2:03.30    2:07.30   4 
 21 Kuene, Bailey             12 West Allis H         2:05.83    2:07.36   2 
 22 Murphy, Sean              11 Freedom              2:05.87    2:07.37   2 
 23 Kizaric, Matt             12 New Berlin E         2:06.00    2:07.41   1 
 24 Caputo, Ashton            12 Whitewater           2:06.00    2:07.55   1 
 25 Duffney, Luke             12 Green Bay Pr         2:05.50    2:07.56   3 
 26 Moon, Calvin              11 Reedsburg            2:05.00    2:08.39   3 
 27 Blom, Evan                12 Kimberly             2:05.00    2:08.47   3 
 28 O'Neill, Noah             10 Sun Prairie          2:05.50    2:08.92   3 
 29 Anderson, Ben             12 Cambridge            2:06.00    2:09.33   1 
 30 Harding, Evan             10 East Troy            2:06.00    2:09.44   2 
 31 Rabata, Isaiah            11 Beaver Dam           2:05.11    2:09.47   3 
 32 Reinholtz, Tanner         12 Bay Port             2:06.00    2:10.01   1 
 33 Zolondek, Nick            11 Mauston              2:06.00    2:10.94   1 
 34 Ortega, Juan              11 Racine Park          2:06.00    2:10.96   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ojibway, Brenden             Wisconsin He         3:25.00    3:17.11  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 4:09.82  2002        Chris Solinsky, SPASH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eidenschink, Benjamin     12 Nekoosa              4:25.00    4:18.95   4  10   
  2 Lalazerne, Daniel         12 Green Bay Pr         4:21.00    4:19.80   4   8   
  3 Seymour, Scott            12 Kenosha Brad         4:28.00    4:20.04   4   6   
  4 Wagner, Tannor            10 Ashwaubenon          4:22.00    4:22.55   4   5   
  5 Bitter, Ben               12 Wisconsin Lu         4:26.83    4:23.14   4   4   
  6 Routhier, Evan            11 Homestead            4:26.00    4:26.37   4   3   
  7 Kauffman, Dakota          11 Boscobel             4:26.10    4:28.22   4   2   
  8 Miller, Rylee             10 Jefferson            4:30.20    4:28.91   3   1   
  9 Michalowski, Nick         12 Port Washing         4:27.60    4:29.05   4 
 10 Lueck, Kyler              12 Wisconsin Lu         4:23.74    4:29.37   4 
 11 Kitchen, Logan            12 Beaver Dam           4:28.21    4:29.39   3 
 12 Rink, Nicholas            11 Kimberly             4:25.00    4:29.41   4 
 13 Hinz, Sam                 12 Freedom              4:25.45    4:32.67   4 
 14 Maegaard, Mitchell        12 Kenosha Trem         4:25.00    4:33.36   4 
 15 DeMuelenaere, Riley       11 Marquette Un         4:32.00    4:33.50   3 
 16 Zolondek, Nick            11 Mauston              4:38.60    4:37.70   2 
 17 Holzmann, Andy            11 Green Bay Pr         4:36.00    4:39.47   3 
 18 Zenk, Shamus              12 Sheboygan No         4:35.00    4:39.73   3 
 19 Fassbender, David         10 Slinger              4:35.00    4:39.85   3 
 20 Wouters, Sam              12 Green Bay Pr         4:38.00    4:40.10   3 
 21 Cavanaugh, Matt           11 New Berlin E         4:43.00    4:40.61   2 
 22 Komprood, Jaden           11 Darlington           4:40.00    4:40.99   2 
 23 Lueck, Dylan              11 Wisconsin Lu         4:38.52    4:41.13   2 
 24 Cano Telles, Javier       12 Wisconsin Lu         4:39.37    4:41.30   2 
 25 Petersen, Nick            10 Green Bay Pr         4:42.00    4:41.63   2 
 26 Lodermeier, Jack          11 New Berlin E         4:44.00    4:41.86   2 
 27 Hodges, Justin            10 Sun Prairie          4:44.00    4:42.06   1 
 28 Rink, Derek               11 Kimberly             4:35.00    4:42.20   3 
 29 Wadle, Andrew             11 Beloit Memor         4:38.00    4:42.78   3 
 30 Carmichael, Ben           12 Wisconsin Lu         4:34.79    4:42.85   3 
 31 Lang, Thomas              11 Sheboygan No         4:35.00    4:44.76   3 
 32 Bourland, Matthew         11 Neenah               4:39.30    4:44.79   2 
 33 Kaiser, Gus               10 Cambridge            4:45.00    4:45.16   1 
 34 Fink, Andrew              12 Wisconsin Lu         4:44.19    4:45.60   1 
 35 Hayes, Steven             12 Bay Port             4:45.00    4:45.98   1 
 36 Currie, Spencer           09 Cambridge            4:45.00    4:46.35   1 
 37 Rabata, Isaiah            11 Beaver Dam           4:44.12    4:48.05   1 
 38 Thieme, Kyle              09 Bay Port             4:44.00    4:48.10   2 
 39 Davis, Dustin             11 Waukesha Sou         4:39.00    4:48.29   2 
 40 Bloedel, Brennan          12 Albany               4:45.00    4:49.00   1 
 41 Kenney, Patrick           12 Kenosha Trem         4:38.00    4:50.01   3 
 42 Reiter, Travis            10 Freedom              4:44.78    4:51.63   1 
 43 Clements, Jackson         10 Onalaska             4:44.00    4:53.40   2 
 44 Molzof, Jordan            10 Boscobel             4:44.80    4:53.86   1 
 45 Thornton, Corey           10 Milwaukee Ki         4:45.00    4:55.41   1 
 46 Koepke, Bryton            11 Fond du Lac          4:45.00    4:56.00   1 
 47 Diedrich, Ryan            12 Kimberly             4:44.00    4:57.82   2 
 48 Koch, Willie              11 Milwaukee Ki         4:45.00    5:08.13   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heindel, Gabe             12 Appleton Eas            7.75       7.70q  4 
  2 Lorbeck, Zach             12 Bay Port                8.00       7.85q  1 
  3 Van Grinsven, Leif        12 Wisconsin Lu            7.82       7.99q  2 
  4 Beerbohm, Brandon         11 Watertown               8.24       8.03q  2 
  5 Schommer, Brett           12 Freedom                 7.95       8.05q  1 
  6 Cosey, Vincent            11 Racine Park             7.80       8.05q  3 
  7 Merriweather, Mikal       12 Waukesha Sou            8.13       8.10q  4 
  8 Bacon, David              12 Neenah                  8.15       8.13q  4 
  9 Luteyn, Brian             12 Fond du Lac             8.25       8.16q  1 
 10 Smecko, Phillip           11 Milton                  8.33       8.17q  3 
 11 Lautenschlager, Jacob     10 Omro                    8.20       8.24q  3 
 12 Wanek, Colin              12 Green Bay Pr            8.09       8.24q  2 
 13 Pickett, Jalen            10 Waukesha Sou            8.13       8.30q  3 
 14 Brown, Isiah              11 Aquinas                 8.33       8.33q  4 
 15 Strutz, Robert            12 Shoreland Lu            8.50       8.51q  2 
 16 McGuire, Jim              12 Dodgeville/M            8.50       8.56q  4 
 17 Kent, Truman              10 East Troy               8.45       8.64q  1 
 18 Verheyden, Noah           12 Green Bay Pr            8.50       8.83q  1 
 19 Legalbo, Serafino         11 Homestead               8.45       8.83q  1 
 20 Bruner, Jake              11 Homestead               8.34       8.89q  4 
 21 Jarlsberg, PJ             11 Cambridge               8.50       8.92q  3 
 22 Williams, Alex            12 Homestead               8.48       8.97q  2 
 23 Westlund, Brett           09 Green Bay Pr            8.50       9.11q  3 
 24 Dominski, Billy           10 East Troy               8.50       9.11q  4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Heindel, Gabe             12 Appleton Eas            7.70       7.80q  3 
  2 Lorbeck, Zach             12 Bay Port                7.85       7.89q  2 
  3 Van Grinsven, Leif        12 Wisconsin Lu            7.99       7.95q  1 
  4 Pickett, Jalen            10 Waukesha Sou            8.30       8.00q  3 
  5 Cosey, Vincent            11 Racine Park             8.05       8.01q  3 
  6 Schommer, Brett           12 Freedom                 8.05       8.01q  2 
  7 Luteyn, Brian             12 Fond du Lac             8.16       8.07q  1 
  8 Bacon, David              12 Neenah                  8.13       8.07q  2 
  9 Beerbohm, Brandon         11 Watertown               8.03       8.13   1 
 10 Merriweather, Mikal       12 Waukesha Sou            8.10       8.18   3 
 11 Brown, Isiah              11 Aquinas                 8.33       8.24   2 
 12 Wanek, Colin              12 Green Bay Pr            8.24       8.26   3 
 13 Smecko, Phillip           11 Milton                  8.17       8.28   1 
 14 Lautenschlager, Jacob     10 Omro                    8.24       8.49   2 
 15 Strutz, Robert            12 Shoreland Lu            8.51       8.53   1 
 16 McGuire, Jim              12 Dodgeville/M            8.56       8.57   1 
 17 Jarlsberg, PJ             11 Cambridge               8.92       8.65   1 
 18 Verheyden, Noah           12 Green Bay Pr            8.83       8.72   3 
 19 Bruner, Jake              11 Homestead               8.89       8.72   2 
 20 Kent, Truman              10 East Troy               8.64       8.80   2 
 21 Williams, Alex            12 Homestead               8.97       8.81   1 
 22 Legalbo, Serafino         11 Homestead               8.83       8.98   3 
 23 Dominski, Billy           10 East Troy               9.11       9.01   3 
 24 Westlund, Brett           09 Green Bay Pr            9.11       9.01   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heindel, Gabe             12 Appleton Eas            7.80       7.66   10   
  2 Lorbeck, Zach             12 Bay Port                7.89       7.73    8   
  3 Cosey, Vincent            11 Racine Park             8.01       7.84    6   
  4 Luteyn, Brian             12 Fond du Lac             8.07       7.94    5   
  5 Bacon, David              12 Neenah                  8.07       7.98    4   
  6 Schommer, Brett           12 Freedom                 8.01       7.99    3   
  7 Van Grinsven, Leif        12 Wisconsin Lu            7.95       8.00    2   
  8 Pickett, Jalen            10 Waukesha Sou            8.00       8.02    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Beerbohm, Brandon         11 Watertown               8.13             
 10 Merriweather, Mikal       12 Waukesha Sou            8.18             
 11 Brown, Isiah              11 Aquinas                 8.24             
 12 Wanek, Colin              12 Green Bay Pr            8.26             
 13 Smecko, Phillip           11 Milton                  8.28             
 14 Lautenschlager, Jacob     10 Omro                    8.49             
 15 Strutz, Robert            12 Shoreland Lu            8.53             
 16 McGuire, Jim              12 Dodgeville/M            8.57             
 17 Jarlsberg, PJ             11 Cambridge               8.65             
 18 Verheyden, Noah           12 Green Bay Pr            8.72             
 19 Bruner, Jake              11 Homestead               8.72             
 20 Kent, Truman              10 East Troy               8.80             
 21 Williams, Alex            12 Homestead               8.81             
 22 Legalbo, Serafino         11 Homestead               8.98             
 23 Dominski, Billy           10 East Troy               9.01             
 24 Westlund, Brett           09 Green Bay Pr            9.01             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:29.88  2001        , Milwaukee Vincent                       
                         L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Racine Park  'A'                                  1:31.00    1:32.13   5  10   
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      1:35.02    1:34.03   5   8   
  3 Holmen  'A'                                       1:35.28    1:34.77   4   6   
  4 Omro  'A'                                         1:36.44    1:34.83   3   5   
  5 West Allis Hale  'A'                              1:37.00    1:35.12   3   4   
  6 Bay Port  'A'                                     1:33.90    1:35.23   5   3   
  7 West Allis Central  'A'                           1:35.50    1:35.81   4   2   
  8 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:35.90   4   1   
  9 Waukesha South  'A'                               1:36.00    1:35.98   4 
 10 Muskego  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:36.73   4 
 11 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:36.73   4 
 12 Milwaukee King  'A'                               1:35.00    1:37.17   5 
 13 Green Bay Preble  'A'                             1:35.00    1:38.23   5 
 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                           1:35.00    1:38.24   5 
 15 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:38.34    1:38.54   2 
 16 East Troy  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:38.70   2 
 17 Dodgeville/Mineral Point  'A'                     1:37.00    1:38.70   3 
 18 Milton  'A'                                       1:38.90    1:38.72   2 
 19 New Berlin Eisenhower  'A'                        1:41.00    1:38.96   1 
 20 Whitewater  'A'                                   1:41.00    1:39.43   2 
 21 Stoughton  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:39.84   1 
 22 Onalaska  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:39.96   3 
 23 Cambridge  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:40.29   1 
 24 Port Washington  'A'                              1:37.20    1:41.88   3 
 25 Sun Prairie  'A'                                  1:41.70    1:43.67   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 3:21.60  1986        , Milwaukee South                         
                         A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:29.52   3  10   
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      3:33.63    3:31.87   3   8   
  3 Holmen  'A'                                       3:34.65    3:32.04   2   6   
  4 Bay Port  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:32.51   3   5   
  5 West Allis Hale  'A'                              3:38.00    3:32.75   2   4   
  6 Omro  'A'                                         3:36.80    3:33.18   2   3   
  7 Green Bay Preble  'A'                             3:34.30    3:33.28   3   2   
  8 Waukesha South  'A'                               3:35.00    3:35.10   2   1   
  9 Neenah  'A'                                       3:38.60    3:39.99   1 
 10 Racine Park  'A'                                  3:33.06    3:40.34   3 
 11 New Berlin Eisenhower  'A'                        3:36.68    3:41.56   2 
 12 Onalaska  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:47.75   1 
 13 East Troy  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:47.83   2 
 14 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:48.03   1 
 15 Milton  'A'                                       3:39.50    3:50.96   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  7-00  2006        Matt Fisher, Green Bay East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorbeck, Zach             12 Bay Port             6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Days, Kaj                 11 Racine Park          6-04.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Triggs, Elijah            12 Homestead            6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Tinch, Cordell            09 Bay Port             6-04.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Franzke, Ben              12 Kaukauna             6-02.00    6-00.00    3.50
  5 McCoy, Pierre             11 Wisconsin Lu         6-03.00    6-00.00    3.50
  7 Hunter, Brent             11 West Allis C         6-02.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Miller, Sammy             10 West Allis H         5-10.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Lautenschlager, Jacob     10 Omro                 6-02.00    6-00.00  
 10 Otte, Will                12 Sheboygan Fa         5-10.00    6-00.00  
 10 Rastas, Jake              11 New Berlin E         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 12 Grendizak, Ethan          12 Ashwaubenon          5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Peters, Brandt            11 Bay Port             6-00.00    5-08.00  
 13 Shepler, Josh             09 Dodgeville/M         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Shahollari, Xhonatan      11 Whitewater           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 16 LaChapelle, Lake          12 Green Bay Pr         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 16 Pitchford, Elijah         12 Waukesha Sou         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 16 Bailey, Jeremiah          10 Benton-Scale         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 -- Lembke, David             11 Wisconsin Lu         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Mayer, Dylan              12 Slinger              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kayiwa, Sam               12 Waukesha Sou         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Wilhelm, Spencer          11 Waukesha Sou         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Schwab, Sam               11 New Berlin E         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Warren, Daniel            11 Green Bay Ea         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Cooper, Dylan             12 Holmen               6-06.25         NH  
 -- Hasler, Nick              12 Reedsburg            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Leahy, Anthony            12 East Troy            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Barry, Max                12 Bay Port             6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 15-08.50  1973        Kim Scott, Madison West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonewerth, Keagen        12 Whitewater          13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Becker, Dan               12 Sheboygan No        12-09.00   13-09.00    8   
  3 Scherer, Nate             12 West Allis H        13-07.00   13-09.00    6   
  4 Lee, Hunter               12 Fall River          13-06.00   13-06.00    5   
  5 Coulibaly, Rashid         11 Oshkosh Nort        13-01.50   13-06.00    4   
  6 Bialcik, Randy            12 Green Bay Pr        13-06.00   13-06.00    3   
  7 Peeters, Colton           12 Freedom             13-06.00   13-00.00    2   
  8 Jochman, Alex             11 Kaukauna            12-00.00   13-00.00    1   
  9 Vandenplas, Riley         12 Green Bay Pr        13-00.00   13-00.00  
  9 Boivin, Daniel            12 Shawano Comm        13-06.00   13-00.00  
 11 Emmer, Zach               11 Fond du Lac         12-00.00   12-06.00  
 11 Parker, Reece             11 Cambridge           12-00.00   12-06.00  
 11 Goodermuth, Alec          12 Oshkosh Nort        13-01.50   12-06.00  
 14 Littel, Kris              12 Ashwaubenon         12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Hoffman, Jordan           12 Wisconsin Lu        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Schommer, Adam            11 Freedom             12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Murphy, Aidan             12 Bay Port            12-00.00   12-00.00  
 -- Schultz, Quentin          11 Fond du Lac         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Jacobs, Nick              11 Wisconsin Lu        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Herrmann, George          12 Sheboygan No        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Hanson, Thomas            12 Onalaska            12-00.00         NH  
 -- Hansen, Taylor            12 Nicolet             13-00.00         NH  
 -- Barrett, Jesse            11 Ashwaubenon         12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 24-10.75  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorbeck, Zach             12 Bay Port            20-00.00   21-05.50   10   
  2 Hofacker, Collin          12 Freedom             20-11.00   21-05.00    8   
  3 Stonewerth, Keagen        12 Whitewater          20-11.00   20-11.00    6   
  4 Diaz, Noah                12 Sun Prairie         20-05.00   20-07.50    5   
  5 Zmolek, Aaron             11 Holmen              19-03.00   20-02.75    4   
  6 Hunter, Brent             11 West Allis C        20-04.00   20-02.25    3   
  7 Heindel, Gabe             12 Appleton Eas        21-02.00   19-11.25    2   
  8 Pierce, Kyle              12 Fond du Lac         19-00.00   19-09.50    1   
  9 Winter, Nate              10 Sheboygan No        20-05.00   19-08.25  
 10 Malcomson, Ayden          11 Muskego             20-00.00   19-07.50  
 10 Tinch, Cordell            09 Bay Port            19-01.00   19-07.50  
 12 Williams Jr., Rickie      10 Wisconsin He        20-00.00   19-07.00  
 13 Kutchenreuter, Charlie    12 East Troy           18-06.00   19-05.50  
 14 Schroeder, Chris          11 Waukesha Sou        21-08.00   19-05.00  
 15 Schommer, Eric            12 Freedom             20-10.00   19-04.50  
 16 Chier, Aaron              12 Cedar Grove-        19-06.00   19-04.00  
 17 Van Goethem, Brandon      11 Lakeland            20-00.50   19-03.75  
 18 Stewart, Tavian           11 Milwaukee Ki        20-00.00   19-02.25  
 19 Days, Kaj                 11 Racine Park         20-00.75   19-01.00  
 20 Rose, Tom                 12 Port Washing        19-00.00   18-11.75  
 21 Dunkleberger, Ben         09 Lake Mills          20-02.00   18-11.50  
 22 McCrory, Austin           12 Fond du Lac         20-00.00   18-10.50  
 23 Brumfield, Cheryron       11 Racine Park         20-00.00   18-09.50  
 24 Schommer, Brett           12 Freedom             20-00.00   18-09.25  
 25 Sweeney, Nate             12 Onalaska            19-06.00   18-07.50  
 26 Bialcik, Randy            12 Green Bay Pr        20-06.00   18-07.25  
 27 Vera, Jesus               10 Appleton Eas        18-09.00   18-01.00  
 28 Monahan, Cuyler           10 Mount Horeb         18-06.50   18-00.50  
 29 Parman, Camden            11 Wisconsin He        19-00.00   17-09.50  
 30 Vandenplas, Ethan         10 Green Bay Pr        18-06.50   17-08.25  
 31 Bass, Isaac               11 Reedsburg           18-06.00   17-07.75  
 32 Gumz, Alex                12 Onalaska            18-10.00   17-07.50  
 33 Kilgas, Isaiah            11 Omro                18-06.00   17-05.25  
 34 Boster, Andrew            12 Muskego             19-00.00   17-03.50  
 35 Kraft, Josh               12 Green Bay Pr        20-00.00   17-01.75  
 36 Starnes, Klen             09 Green Bay Pr        18-06.00   17-01.00  
 36 Zewiske, Zach             11 East Troy           18-06.00   17-01.00  
 38 Kubica, Ian               12 Appleton Eas        18-07.00   17-00.75  
 39 Sabha, Walid              11 Slinger             18-06.00   17-00.00  
 40 Shipiro, Jake             12 Onalaska            18-10.00   16-04.50  
 41 LeCaptain, Luke           10 Waukesha Sou        19-06.00   16-03.50  
 42 Olson, Allen              11 East Troy           18-06.00   15-09.50  
 43 Larke, Ryan               11 Waukesha Sou        19-06.00   15-05.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 48-05.75  2008        Marcus Smith, West Allis Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitchford, Elijah         12 Waukesha Sou        46-11.00   44-08.50   10   
  2 Eswein, Collin            12 Tomah               42-09.00   42-09.00    8   
  3 Schommer, Eric            12 Freedom             42-00.00   41-05.00    6   
  4 Wright, Alex              12 Bay Port            40-00.00   41-03.50    5   
  5 Christinovich, Brandon    12 Holmen              42-10.00   41-02.00    4   
  6 Bialcik, Randy            12 Green Bay Pr        42-10.00   40-07.50    3   
  7 Halfmann, Trey            10 Fond du Lac         39-00.00   40-07.00    2   
  8 Jarlsberg, PJ             11 Cambridge           40-03.50   40-04.50    1   
  9 Cosey, Vincent            11 Racine Park         43-00.00   39-06.75  
 10 Pierce, Kyle              12 Fond du Lac         40-00.00   39-06.50  
 11 McGee, Camaal             11 Racine Park         40-00.00   39-05.75  
 12 Van Grinsven, Leif        12 Wisconsin Lu        39-00.00   39-05.50  
 13 Beerbohm, Brandon         11 Watertown           39-05.25   39-05.00  
 14 Kayiwa, Sam               12 Waukesha Sou        39-05.00   38-11.75  
 15 Tinch, Cordell            09 Bay Port            40-00.00   38-10.00  
 16 Mayer, Dylan              12 Slinger             39-00.00   38-07.00  
 17 Kring, Skyler             11 Bay Port            40-06.00   38-06.50  
 18 Johnson, Drew             10 Omro                39-08.00   38-04.50  
 19 Negron, Eddie             10 Fond du Lac         40-00.00   38-02.50  
 20 Wilhelm, Spencer          11 Waukesha Sou        39-08.00   38-01.25  
 21 Nguyen, Nate              12 East Troy           39-00.00   38-00.00  
 22 Parman, Camden            11 Wisconsin He        39-01.50   37-09.00  
 23 Gafford, Jarek            12 West Allis H        39-01.00   36-08.00  
 24 Gillitzer, Cole           10 Milton              39-09.00   36-04.50  
 25 Viverette, Ochae          10 Milwaukee Ki        39-00.00   35-11.00  
 26 Olson, Allen              11 East Troy           39-00.00   35-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 67-04  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew, Peter             12 Fond du Lac         55-08.00   59-00.50   10   
  2 Van Lanen, Cole           11 Bay Port            58-00.00   59-00.00    8   
  3 Matsche, Marcus           12 Kimberly            55-08.50   53-11.50    6   
  4 Kilpin, Miles             12 East Troy           52-07.00   53-03.25    5   
  5 McCormick, Logan          11 Kimberly            51-02.75   51-05.50    4   
  6 Wendt, Jake               11 East Troy           47-11.00   51-02.75    3   
  7 McCormick, Connor         12 Kimberly            50-00.00   49-08.50    2   
  8 Toshner*, Jason              Fond du Lac         48-00.00   49-07.25    1   
  9 LeMahieu, Josh            12 Sheboygan Fa        48-01.25   48-10.75  
 10 Erbs, Jacob               11 Reedsburg           48-06.00   48-08.25  
 11 Willer, Colin             12 Freedom             45-06.00   47-11.00  
 12 Taylor, Brenden           12 Clinton             51-01.00   47-04.75  
 13 Ray, Ryan                 12 Green Bay Pr        48-10.00   47-04.25  
 14 Holzman, Wyatt            12 Fond du Lac         46-03.00   47-03.50  
 15 Weinhold, Spencer         12 Kimberly            50-00.00   47-00.75  
 16 Brazee, Jacob             12 Neenah              48-08.00   45-11.50  
 17 Post, Hunter              11 Mount Horeb         44-02.00   45-10.75  
 18 LeFlore, Jeffery          10 West Allis C        47-00.00   45-10.00  
 19 Glynn, Austin             10 Onalaska            47-06.00   45-03.25  
 20 Zarahdnik, Gage           11 Fond du Lac         44-06.00   45-02.00  
 21 Hackl, Cameron            11 Bay Port            48-00.00   45-01.00  
 22 Brandt, Ben               12 Stoughton           47-00.00   44-09.00  
 23 Longsine, Brady           10 Kimberly            45-01.00   44-05.75  
 24 Clark, Matt               11 Fond du Lac         44-05.00   44-01.75  
 25 Samorske, Nate            11 Green Bay Pr        44-00.00   43-08.00  
 26 Deloney, Demarcos         10 Sun Prairie         43-00.50   43-06.00  
 27 Dilling, Mark             11 Fond du Lac         46-06.00   43-04.50  
 28 Roberts, Bryce            11 Wisconsin Lu        43-05.00   43-03.50  
 29 Evans, Alex               12 Wisconsin Lu        43-00.00   43-01.25  
 30 Roth, Wyatt               11 Boscobel            43-01.00   42-06.00  
 31 Nelson, Hunter            12 Milton              43-10.00   42-02.00  
 32 Allen, Logan              11 Lakeland            43-02.50   41-07.00  
 33 Peterson, Adler           09 Wisconsin Lu        44-10.00   39-03.00  
 34 Gullens, Michael          11 Sun Prairie         44-01.00   38-06.50  
 35 Ernst, Konrad             11 Onalaska            43-00.00   38-01.75  
 36 Anderson, Aubrey          10 Racine Park         45-00.00   37-05.00  
 37 Biolo, Charlie            10 Kimberly            44-05.00   36-05.25  
 -- Webster, Devin            12 Sun Prairie         44-07.75       FOUL  
 -- Henry, Raymond            11 Green Bay Pr        46-00.00        DNF  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bay Port                    64        2) Racine Park                40   
    3) Freedom                     36        4) Wisconsin Lutheran         23.50
    5) Holmen                      22        6) Ashwaubenon                20   
    7) Fond du Lac                 19        8) Green Bay Preble           18   
    9) East Troy                   17       10) Whitewater                 16   
   11) West Allis Hale             15       12) Kimberly                   12   
   12) Waukesha South              12       12) Appleton East              12   
   15) Nekoosa                     10       15) West Allis Central         10   
   17) Kenosha Bradford             9       17) Neenah                      9   
   17) Homestead                    9       20) Berlin                      8   
   20) Cedar Grove-Belgium          8       20) Omro                        8   
   20) Sheboygan North              8       20) Tomah                       8   
   25) St. Mary's Springs           6       25) Stoughton                   6   
   27) Luxemburg-Casco              5       27) Milwaukee King              5   
   27) Sun Prairie                  5       27) Fall River                  5   
   31) Kaukauna                     4.50    32) Oshkosh North               4   
   32) Dodgeville/Mineral Point     4       34) Beaver Dam                  3   
   35) Boscobel                     2       35) Aquinas                     2   
   37) Onalaska                     1       37) Cambridge                   1   
   37) Jefferson                    1