Meet Information for the 2016 Nelson/Daniels Classic

(March 18-19, 2016)

Hosted by UW-Whitewater

 

Small School Meet Information (Friday, March 18, 2016)

Large School Information (Saturday, March 19, 2016)

Meet Results

Meet Results

Past Athletes of the Meet

Past Athletes of the Meet

Pole Vault Weight Verification Sheet

 

ADMISSION

 

Adults - $5.00

 

Children/Seniors - $3.00

 

Children (under 12) - FREE!

 

Programs $3.00 (includes heat sheets)

 

SMALL SCHOOL MEET SCHEDULE (Girls first unless otherwise stated)

LARGE SCHOOL MEET SCHEDULE (Girls first unless otherwise stated)

4:15pm

Girls Pole Vault (Boys to follow)

9:15am

Boys Pole Vault (Girls to follow)

 

Girls Long Jump (Boys to follow)

9:30am

Girls Long Jump (Boys to follow)

 

Boys Triple Jump (Girls to follow)

 

Boys Triple Jump (Girls to follow)

 

Girls High Jump (Boys to follow)

 

Girls High Jump (Boys to follow)

 

Boys Shot Put (Girls to follow)

 

Boys Shot Put (Girls to follow)

 4:15pm

4x800m Relay

9:45am

4x800m Relay

 

55m Hurdle (Preliminaries)

 

55m Hurdle (Preliminaries)

 

55m Dash (Preliminaries)

 

55m Dash (Preliminaries)

 

1600m Run

 

1600m Run

 

4x200m Relay

 

4x200m Relay

 

*15 Minute Officials Break

 

*15 Minute Officials Break

 

400m Dash

 

400m Dash

 

55m Hurdle Finals (Boys first, girls to follow)

 

55m Hurdle Finals (Boys first, girls to follow)

 

55m Dash Finals

 

55m Dash Finals

 

800m Run

 

800m Run

 

3200m Run

 

3200m Run

 

4x400m Relay

 

4x400m Relay

INFORMATION: Whitewater, WI and The University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Directions to UW-Whitewater

UW-Whitewater Campus Map

Discover Whitewater (Dining, Shopping, Lodging, Entertainment)

Lodging: Hampton Inn – Elkhorn, WI

Event Rate of $79/night

Click here to reserve

https://secure3.hilton.com/en_US/hp/reservation/book.htm?execution=e1s1

 

 

2015 Meet Results

Small School Division

Large School Division

 

2016 Athletes of the Meet

Boy’s

Girl’s

Boy’s

Girl’s

Quinn Halversen

Dakota Hutzler

Ryan Polfliet

Allie Bullen

Rockford Christian

Rio

Hononegah

Brookfield East

 

 

Tri Pham

 

 

 

Franklin

 

 

 

Brady Snelson

 

 

 

Franklin