Meet Information for the 2019 Nelson/Daniels Classic

March 15/16, 2019

Hosted by UW-Whitewater

 

Small School Meet Information (Friday, March 15, 2019)

Large School Meet Information (Saturday, March 16, 2019)

2019 Meet Information

2019 Meet Information

Pole Vault Weight Verification Sheet

2018 Meet Results

2018 Meet Results

Past Athletes of the Meet

Past Athletes of the Meet

 

ADMISSION

 

Adults - $5.00

 

Children/Seniors - $3.00

 

Children (under 12) - FREE!

 

Programs $3.00 (includes heat sheets)

 

MEET SCHEDULE

SMALL SCHOOL MEET SCHEDULE (Girls first unless otherwise stated)

LARGE SCHOOL MEET SCHEDULE (Girls first unless otherwise stated)

 

Girl Pole Vault (Boys to follow)

 

Girls Pole Vault (Boys to follow)

 

Girls Long Jump (Boys to follow)

 

Girls Long Jump (Boys to follow)

 

Boys Triple Jump (Girls to follow)

 

Boys Triple Jump (Girls to follow)

 

Girls High Jump (Boys to follow)

 

Girls High Jump (Boys to follow)

 

Girls Shot Put (Boys to follow)

 

Girls Shot Put (Boys to follow)

 

4x800m Relay

 

4x800m Relay

 

55m Hurdle (Preliminaries)

 

55m Hurdle (Preliminaries)

 

55m Dash (Preliminaries)

 

55m Dash (Preliminaries)

 

1600m Run

 

1600m Run

 

4x200m Relay

 

4x200m Relay

 

400m Dash

 

400m Dash

 

55m Hurdle Finals (Boys first, girls to follow)

 

55m Hurdle Finals (Boys first, girls to follow)

 

55m Dash Finals

 

55m Dash Finals

 

800m Run

 

800m Run

 

3200m Run

 

3200m Run

 

4x400m Relay

 

4x400m Relay

INFORMATION: Whitewater, WI and The University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Directions to UW-Whitewater

UW-Whitewater Campus Map

Discover Whitewater (Dining, Shopping, Lodging, Entertainment)

 

2019 PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

LARGE SCHOOL DIVISION

Big Foot

Beaver Dam

Brookfield Academy

Beloit Memorial

Cambridge

Brookfield East

Catholic Memorial

Cary-Grove

Cedar Grove-Belgium

Crystal Lake South

Clinton

Divine Savior Holy Angels

Delavan-Darien

Franklin

East Troy

Hamilton

Edgerton

Hononegah

Edgewood

Janesville Craig

Fort Atkinson

Kettle Moraine

Grafton

Lake Forest

Harvest Christian

Madison La Follette

Jefferson

Milwaukee King

Lake Mills

Mukwonago

Lakeside Lutheran

Niles North

Mauston

Niles West

McFarland

Oconomowoc

Monona Grove

Payton Prep

Pewaukee

Racine Park

Rio

Sun Prairie

Rockford Christian

Watertown

Sauk Prairie

Waukesha South

Stoughton

Wauwatosa East

Turner

Woodstock

Whitewater